World Championship BT


Place: Huskvarna, Sweden

Rule: Yamaguchi Rated: Yes

Date: 2011-08-04 - 2011-08-06

See Games (109)

See Photos (11)

Players:

TPE Chinese Taipei: Chiang Ping-Hung
EST Estonia: Martin Hõbemägi, Argo Lillemaa, Renee Pajuste, Rain Staub
GRE Greece: Arseni Pestov
JPN Japan: Iio Yoshihiro, Kamiya Shunsuke, Kise Katsumi, Nakayama Tomoharu, Ono Takayuki
POL Poland: Piotr Malowiejski
RUS Russian Renju Association: Viktor Balabhai, Nadezhda Belkina, Maxim Karasyov, Tatyana Krayeva, Konstantin Nikonov, Maria Pestereva, Nikolay Poltaratsky, Alexey Potapov, Viktoria Rachitskaya, Evgeny Sumarokov
SWE Sweden: Torbjorn Blomstedt, Martin Carlsson, Tommy Maltell
UKR Ukraine: Oleg Bulatovsky

Information:

HUSKVARNA INTERNATIONAL OPEN RENJU TOURNAMENT (RBT) by RIF

The tournament is played in 9-rounds Swiss System, at the same time as the WC A-final.

RBT time limits per player:
60 minutes main time + 30 seconds added after each move

This tournament offers no titles, however, there is a benefit for top 3 of the tournaments: The top 3 players will earn Personal Places for the next International Qualification Tournaments (RQT) 2013. Anyone has a right to play in RBT without any limits.
No matter if the player is old or young, beginner or strong player - all are welcome!

The deadline for registration is July 15th 2011.

CONTACT PERSONS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Please, send your registration information and your query to the addresses of:

Bengt Asplund
E-mail: bengt.asplund@gmail.com
Phones: +46 11 74080, +46 730 876 572 (mobile).

Peter Jonsson
E-mail: petejonsson@hotmail.com
Phones: +46 36 136 735, +46 736 323 289 (mobile).

PlParticipantCountryCity123456789PtsBuchBerg
1Alexey PotapovRussiaKomsomolsk1501611912019141215½3½747.0037.25
2Katsumi KiseJapanShiga16½2411111314½71108191743.5032.25
3Yoshihiro IioJapanKobe706122117113020151411½45.5033.00
4Tomoharu NakayamaJapanTamamura141911015½2½10713081651.5031.50
5Maxim KarasyovRussiaNizhny Novgorod2411211714½70131301½101645.5027.50
6Viktoria RachitskayaRussiaPodyuga8030+23110021114118171641.0021.00
7Konstantin NikonovRussiaElektrostal318113½1015120402016049.5028.75
8Nikolay PoltaratskiyRussiaSolnechnogorsk6170121901111411012040548.5025.50
9Evgeny SumarokovRussiaPodyuga18140211811010015113120546.5022.00
10Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg191201407061918011150546.0024.50
11Martin CarlssonSwedenJonkoping2611302015180171191100201542.5017.50
12Shunsuke KamiyaJapanTokyo2315080141200150161251131535.5017.50
13Renee PajusteEstoniaHaapsalu2211117½2031501819012047.0021.75
14Maria PesterevaRussiaPodyuga40181151120211806019½24139.0016.75
15Torbjorn BlomstedtSwedenStockholm111701401102211219024121½38.0018.75
16Ping-Hung ChiangChinese TaipeiHualian2½10200241231180120+25136.509.50
17Takayuki OnoJapanYokohama251151503018½11020023122136.0013.75
18Piotr MalowiejskiPolandPlock9014024122117½1611306023134.5014.75
19Tatyana KrayevaRussiaPodyuga1002311021025124111014½+33.508.25
20Martin HõbemägiEstoniaTallinn211100161101213017170110445.5017.50
21Nadezhda BelkinaRussiaNizhny Novgorod2002519019114060+22015½35.007.75
22Rain StaubEstoniaTallinn130+30180150251230211170335.004.50
23Tommy MaltellSwedenJonkoping12019025160160+221170180335.004.00
24Argo LillemaaEstoniaTallinn5020180160+190251150140239.501.00
25Arseni PestovRussiaNizhny Novgorod170210230+190220240120160131.500.00
26Oleg BulatovskyUkraineLviv110--------05.000.00


Return to Tournaments