World Championship QT


Place: Huskvarna, Sweden

Rule: Yamaguchi Rated: Yes

Date: 2011-08-01 - 2011-08-03

See Games (76)

See Photos (10)

Players:

ARM Armenia: Albert Poghosyan
CHN China: Dai Xiaohan
TPE Chinese Taipei: Chen Ko-Han, Chiang Ping-Hung, Hou I-Cheng, Lin Huang-Yu
CZE Czech Republic: Monika Kolouchova, Ales Rybka
EST Estonia: Martin Hõbemägi, Renee Pajuste, Ants Soosõrv
JPN Japan: Kamiya Shunsuke, Kawamura Norihiko, Kise Katsumi, Okabe Hiroshi, Ono Takayuki
RUS Russian Renju Association: Maxim Karasyov, Konstantin Nikonov, Evgeny Sumarokov
SWE Sweden: Tord Andersson, Torbjorn Blomstedt, Emma Jellve

Information:

THE INTERNATIONAL RENJU QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT (RQT) by RIF

Qualifying tournament to the A-final of The World Championship in Renju (RAT) 2011, Aug 4-10

7 rounds Swiss system
Time limits per player: 80 minutes main time + 30 seconds per move

The 4 best players were qualified to the A-final.
























PlParticipantCountryCity1234567PtsBuchBerg
1Okabe HiroshiJapanTokyo14131671319125.529.522.25
2Soosorv AntsEstoniaTallinn18171101131513015.529.021.25
3Dai XiaohanChinaXiamen2011015161912140529.519.00
4Hou I-ChengChinese TaipeiChiayi60141501011518131528.018.50
5Lin Huang-YuChinese TaipeiTaipei7022141812014161526.516.50
6Kise KatsumiJapanShiga4115113071131504.531.018.25
7Kawamura NorihikoJapanTokyo51201911601011614.529.016.25
8Sumarokov YevgeniRussiaPodyuga191901815016140131424.510.50
9Nikonov KonstantinRussiaElektrostal22+811301613010141423.510.00
10Chen Ko-HanChinese TaipeiTaipei211212040111701513.527.011.00
11Poghosyan AlbertArmeniaYerevan171130160191120122013.520.08.75
12Andersson TordSwedenUppsala150100221140181111913.517.56.25
13Hobemagi MartinEstoniaTallinn1611119120106080330.010.50
14Ono TakayukiJapanYokohama10402111211715090328.08.50
15Rybka AlesCzech RepublicHradec Kralove121603021140171100326.58.50
16Kamiya ShunsukeJapanTokyo130171111908020170324.08.50
17Pajuste ReneeEstoniaHaapsalu110160201181140150211319.06.50
18Karasyov MaximRussiaNizhny Novgorod2020180170120212212.520.03.00
19Blomstedt TorbjornSwedenStockholm8021170110200221120219.52.00
20Zowadova MonikaCzech RepublicJablunkov30180170221191160110219.02.00
21Chiang Ping-HungChinese TaipeiHualian1019014015022118170217.03.00
22Warner EmmaSwedenNorrkoping9-50120200210190180021.00.00

Soosorv Ants gave up his seat, after which the 5th placed Lin Huang-Yu got a seat in the A-final.


Return to Tournaments