Sergey Chernov - Chang Yi-Feng


World Championship BT
R Rule O Swap Alter
9 RIF d11 - 10
RUS Sergey Chernov Win
TPE Chang Yi-Feng Loss
Published by Samuli Saarenpää at 2008-05-26 21:00:50
R Black Result White
1 EST Mikk Oblikas 0 : 1 CZE Petr Neuman
1 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov 1 : 0 JPN Ono Takayuki
1 CZE Ales Rybka 0.5 : 0.5 JPN Mitsumori Masao
1 RUS Pavel Makarov 0 : 1 EST Johann Lents
1 JPN Tamura Kazumasa 1 : 0 SWE Marcus Eriksson
1 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 0 : 1 AZE Nizami Eibatov
1 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 0.5 : 0.5 EST Andry Purk
1 TPE Chen Ko-Han 1 : 0 EST Aivo Oll
1 RUS Sergey Chernov 0 : 1 JPN Nagao Noriaki
1 CHN Chen Wei 1 : 0 EST Rauni Lillemets
1 EST Timo Ilu 0 : 1 RUS Maxim Karasyov
1 CZE Alan Pelikan 0 : 1 TPE Chang Yi-Feng
1 JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 0 : 1 AZE Eldar Dzainukov
1 JPN Kudomi Takahiro 0 : 1 JPN Kubo Izumi
2 AZE Nizami Eibatov 0 : 1 RUS Maxim Karasyov
2 JPN Tamura Kazumasa 0.5 : 0.5 CHN Chen Wei
2 EST Johann Lents 1 : 0 AZE Eldar Dzainukov
2 EST Aivo Oll 1 : 0 CZE Alan Pelikan
2 EST Rauni Lillemets 0 : 1 SWE Marcus Eriksson
2 JPN Kudomi Takahiro 1 : 0 JPN Ono Takayuki
2 RUS Sergey Chernov 1 : 0 JPN Sakamoto Hirouji
2 RUS Dmitry Smirnov 0 : 1 CZE Petr Neuman
2 EST Andry Purk 0 : 1 EST Mikk Oblikas
2 TPE Chen Ko-Han 0 : 1 JPN Mitsumori Masao
2 JPN Nagao Noriaki 0 : 1 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov
2 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 0 : 1 RUS Pavel Makarov
2 ARM Albert Poghosyan 0 : 1 EST Timo Ilu
2 JPN Kubo Izumi 0 : 1 TPE Chang Yi-Feng
2 CZE Ales Rybka 0.5 : 0.5 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi
3 RUS Pavel Makarov 1 : 0 CZE Ales Rybka
3 EST Johann Lents 1 : 0 CZE Petr Neuman
3 RUS Sergey Chernov 0.5 : 0.5 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi
3 ARM Albert Poghosyan 1 : 0 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan
3 SWE Marcus Eriksson 0 : 1 AZE Eldar Dzainukov
3 JPN Kudomi Takahiro 1 : 0 RUS Dmitry Smirnov
3 JPN Tamura Kazumasa 0 : 1 JPN Mitsumori Masao
3 JPN Kubo Izumi 1 : 0 JPN Nagao Noriaki
3 EST Rauni Lillemets 0 : 1 JPN Sakamoto Hirouji
3 TPE Chang Yi-Feng 1 : 0 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov
3 TPE Chen Ko-Han 1 : 0 EST Andry Purk
3 AZE Nizami Eibatov 0 : 1 EST Timo Ilu
3 CHN Chen Wei 1 : 0 RUS Maxim Karasyov
3 EST Mikk Oblikas 0 : 1 EST Aivo Oll
3 CZE Alan Pelikan 0 : 1 JPN Ono Takayuki
4 EST Timo Ilu 1 : 0 TPE Chen Ko-Han
4 CHN Chen Wei 0 : 1 JPN Mitsumori Masao
4 EST Aivo Oll 1 : 0 JPN Kubo Izumi
4 EST Johann Lents 1 : 0 TPE Chang Yi-Feng
4 JPN Nagao Noriaki 1 : 0 JPN Ono Takayuki
4 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov 1 : 0 RUS Maxim Karasyov
4 JPN Tamura Kazumasa 0 : 1 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi
4 AZE Nizami Eibatov 1 : 0 CZE Ales Rybka
4 EST Andry Purk 1 : 0 EST Rauni Lillemets
4 RUS Dmitry Smirnov 0 : 1 RUS Sergey Chernov
4 CZE Petr Neuman 1 : 0 RUS Pavel Makarov
4 CZE Alan Pelikan 0 : 1 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan
4 ARM Albert Poghosyan 1 : 0 EST Mikk Oblikas
4 JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 1 : 0 SWE Marcus Eriksson
5 CZE Ales Rybka 0 : 1 RUS Dmitry Smirnov
5 RUS Pavel Makarov 0 : 1 EST Aivo Oll
5 JPN Nagao Noriaki 0 : 1 RUS Maxim Karasyov
5 EST Andry Purk 0 : 1 JPN Tamura Kazumasa
5 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 0 : 1 JPN Ono Takayuki
5 CZE Petr Neuman 0 : 1 JPN Sakamoto Hirouji
5 SWE Marcus Eriksson 1 : 0 EST Mikk Oblikas
5 RUS Sergey Chernov 0 : 1 CHN Chen Wei
5 EST Rauni Lillemets 0 : 1 CZE Alan Pelikan
5 ARM Albert Poghosyan 1 : 0 AZE Eldar Dzainukov
5 JPN Kubo Izumi 1 : 0 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi
5 TPE Chen Ko-Han 1 : 0 AZE Nizami Eibatov
5 TPE Chang Yi-Feng 0 : 1 JPN Kudomi Takahiro
5 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov 1 : 0 EST Timo Ilu
5 EST Johann Lents 1 : 0 JPN Mitsumori Masao
6 EST Aivo Oll 1 : 0 JPN Kudomi Takahiro
6 EST Johann Lents 0 : 1 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov
6 SWE Marcus Eriksson 1 : 0 JPN Nagao Noriaki
6 JPN Kubo Izumi 0 : 1 ARM Albert Poghosyan
6 CHN Chen Wei 1 : 0 JPN Sakamoto Hirouji
6 RUS Maxim Karasyov 1 : 0 RUS Pavel Makarov
6 TPE Chang Yi-Feng 0.5 : 0.5 TPE Chen Ko-Han
6 EST Mikk Oblikas 1 : 0 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan
6 EST Timo Ilu 1 : 0 JPN Mitsumori Masao
6 AZE Eldar Dzainukov 1 : 0 JPN Ono Takayuki
6 RUS Dmitry Smirnov 0 : 1 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi
7 EST Andry Purk 0 : 1 JPN Ono Takayuki
7 AZE Eldar Dzainukov 0 : 1 JPN Tamura Kazumasa
7 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 1 : 0 EST Rauni Lillemets
7 EST Johann Lents 0 : 1 EST Aivo Oll
7 AZE Eldar Dzainukov 0 : 1 JPN Kudomi Takahiro
7 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov 0.5 : 0.5 CHN Chen Wei
7 ARM Albert Poghosyan 0 : 1 RUS Maxim Karasyov
7 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 1 : 0 JPN Mitsumori Masao
7 EST Timo Ilu 0 : 1 JPN Kudomi Takahiro
7 SWE Marcus Eriksson 0 : 1 TPE Chang Yi-Feng
7 JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 0 : 1 RUS Pavel Makarov
7 RUS Sergey Chernov 0 : 1 TPE Chen Ko-Han
7 CZE Alan Pelikan 0 : 1 CZE Ales Rybka
8 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 0 : 1 EST Andry Purk
8 JPN Tamura Kazumasa 1 : 0 EST Timo Ilu
8 ARM Albert Poghosyan 0 : 1 AZE Nizami Eibatov
8 JPN Nagao Noriaki 1 : 0 CZE Ales Rybka
8 SWE Marcus Eriksson 0 : 1 JPN Ono Takayuki
8 TPE Chen Ko-Han 1 : 0 RUS Pavel Makarov
8 RUS Sergey Chernov 1 : 0 JPN Mitsumori Masao
8 EST Johann Lents 1 : 0 RUS Maxim Karasyov
8 JPN Kubo Izumi 1 : 0 AZE Eldar Dzainukov
8 CHN Chen Wei 1 : 0 JPN Kudomi Takahiro
8 AZE Nizami Eibatov 1 : 0 JPN Kubo Izumi
8 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov 0.5 : 0.5 EST Aivo Oll
8 TPE Chang Yi-Feng 0 : 1 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi
9 ARM Albert Poghosyan 0 : 1 JPN Nagao Noriaki
9 EST Johann Lents 1 : 0 TPE Chen Ko-Han
9 RUS Sergey Chernov 1 : 0 TPE Chang Yi-Feng
9 JPN Ono Takayuki 0 : 1 JPN Mitsumori Masao
9 CHN Chen Wei 1 : 0 EST Aivo Oll
9 JPN Tamura Kazumasa 1 : 0 RUS Maxim Karasyov
9 RUS Yuriy Tarannikov 1 : 0 JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi
9 EST Andry Purk 0 : 1 RUS Dmitry Smirnov
9 EST Timo Ilu 1 : 0 JPN Sakamoto Hirouji
9 CZE Ales Rybka 0.5 : 0.5 AZE Eldar Dzainukov
9 EST Rauni Lillemets 0 : 1 EST Mikk Oblikas
9 SWE Marcus Eriksson 0 : 1 TPE Lu Wei-Yuan

Return to the tournament

Return to Games