International Advanced Level Gomoku Tournament


Place: Haapsalu, Estonia

Rule: Gomoku - Swap 2 Rated: Yes

Date: 2008-08-06 - 2008-08-06

See Games (160)

Players:

ARM Armenia: Vahe Poghosyan
CZE Czech Republic: Pavel Laube, Ondřej Nykl, Jan Rejšek, Jan Strádal
EST Estonia: Martin Hõbemägi, Rainer Kelk, Rasmus Kodasma, Renee Pajuste, Andry Purk, Tauri Purk, Ain Salula, Alvar Timmermann
HUN Hungary: Attila Demján
JPN Japan: Nakayama Tomoharu, Ono Takayuki, Tamada Yoichi
POL Poland: Wawrzyniec Andrzejewski, Marcin Majczyk, Artur Tamioła, Paweł Tarasiński, Michał Zajk
RUS Russian Renju Association: Tatyana Krayeva, Roman Kryuchok, Olga Kurdina, Tatjana Lebedeva, Yulia Litvinova, Nikolay Maximov, Artyom Merkulov, Maxim Merkulov, Irina Metreveli, Anastasja Molotova, Anastasja Oborina, Maria Pestereva, Ruslan Prokopyev, Sergey Romanov, Ruslan Savrasov, Yulia Savrasova, Aleksandra Sumarokova
SWE Sweden: Peter Jonsson

Information:

Organizer: Ants Soosyrv
Time: 20 minutes

8 rounds in Swiss system. 2-swap gomoku rule.
The final standings:

Place Name Score Buch. Berg. Wins Minor

1 Demjan, Attila 7 39.5 34.50 7 0.0-0.0
2-3 Nykl, Ondrej 6.5 40.0 29.75 6 0.0-0.0
Tamiola, Artur 6.5 38.5 28.25 6 0.0-0.0
4-5 Andrzejewski, Wawezyniec 6 37.5 26.00 6 0.0-0.0
Laube, Pavel 6 37.5 26.00 6 0.0-0.0
6 Metreveli, Irina 5.5 38.0 23.25 5 0.0-0.0
7-12 Stradal, Jan 5 44.0 26.50 5 0.0-0.0
Ono, Takayuki 5 37.5 18.00 5 0.0-0.0
Zajk, Michal 5 32.5 17.00 5 0.0-0.0
Pajuste, Renee 5 31.0 18.00 5 0.0-0.0
Krayeva, Tatyana 5 29.0 17.00 5 0.0-0.0
Salula, Ain 5 28.0 14.00 5 0.0-0.0
13-16 Purk, Andry 4.5 41.0 20.50 4 0.0-0.0
Majczyk, Marcin 4.5 37.0 16.25 4 0.0-0.0
Savrasova, Yulia 4.5 29.5 17.25 4 0.0-0.0
Purk, Tauri 4.5 29.5 14.25 4 0.0-0.0
17-26 Rejsek, Jan 4 35.5 14.75 3 0.0-0.0
Kelk, Rainer 4 34.5 14.00 4 0.0-0.0
Oborina, Anastasja 4 34.0 12.00 4 0.0-0.0
Merkulov, Maxim 4 33.5 13.00 4 0.0-0.0
Jonsson Peter, 4 32.5 13.00 4 0.0-0.0
Kruchok, Roman 4 32.0 14.00 4 0.0-0.0
Merkulov, Artyom 4 31.5 14.50 4 0.0-0.0
Litvinova, Yulia 4 31.5 13.50 4 0.0-0.0
Nakayama, Tomoharu 4 31.5 11.75 3 0.0-0.0
Lebedeva, Tatyana 4 25.5 9.00 4 0.0-0.0
27 Maximov, Nikolay 3.5 28.5 10.00 3 0.0-0.0
28-34 Tarasinski, Pawel 3 37.5 11.50 3 0.0-0.0
Timmermann, Alvar 3 33.0 11.50 3 0.0-0.0
H?bem?gi, Martin 3 30.5 6.50 3 0.0-0.0
Sumarokova, Alexandra 3 29.5 6.50 3 0.0-0.0
Pestereva, Maria 3 24.5 4.50 3 0.0-0.0
Poghosyan, Vahe 3 23.0 4.00 3 0.0-0.0
Kurdina, Olga 3 22.0 4.50 3 0.0-0.0
35-37 Tamada, Yoichi 2 33.0 9.50 2 0.0-0.0
Prokopyev, Ruslan 2 27.5 5.00 2 0.0-0.0
Kodasma, Rasmus 2 23.5 3.50 2 0.0-0.0
38-39 Savrasov, Ruslan 1.5 27.5 3.75 1 0.0-0.0
Romanov, Sergey 1.5 22.5 1.75 1 0.0-0.0
40 Molotova, Anastasja 1 25.5 2.00 1 0.0-0.0

No Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

1. Andrzejewski, Wawezyniec 21:W 20:W 8:L 37:W 10:W 38:W 9:L 14:W
2. Tarasinski, Pawel 22:W 19:W 7:L 17:W 11:L 14:L 25:L 26:L
3. Jonsson Peter, 23:W 25:W 37:L 14:W 6:L 18:L 28:L 21:W
4. Majczyk, Marcin 24:W 32:W 9:L 38:L 26:W 17:W 6:L 28:D
5. Zajk, Michal 25:L 23:W 27:W 18:W 33:L 20:W 8:W 6:L
6. Tamiola, Artur 26:W 34:W 38:W 9:D 3:W 7:L 4:W 5:W
7. Demjan, Attila 27:W 33:W 2:W 8:L 37:W 6:W 11:W 9:W
8. Stradal, Jan 28:W 36:W 1:W 7:W 9:L 11:L 5:L 25:W
9. Nykl, Ondrej 29:W 35:W 4:W 6:D 8:W 33:W 1:W 7:L
10. Rejsek, Jan 30:W 38:L 28:W 34:W 1:L 37:D 33:L 35:D
11. Laube, Pavel 31:W 37:L 25:W 20:W 2:W 8:W 7:L 33:W
12. Savrasova, Yulia 32:L 24:W 34:L 30:W 38:D 26:W 37:L 22:W
13. Savrasov, Ruslan 33:L 27:L 31:L 21:W 35:L 39:L 15:D 16:L
14. Krayeva, Tatyana 34:L 26:W 32:W 3:L 24:W 2:W 18:W 1:L
15. Romanov, Sergey 35:L 29:L 39:L 23:W 31:L 21:L 13:D 24:L
16. Pestereva, Maria 36:L 28:L 24:L 40:W 30:L 23:W 22:L 13:W
17. Merkulov, Artyom 37:L 31:W 29:W 2:L 28:W 4:L 36:L 27:W
18. Merkulov, Maxim 38:L 30:W 40:W 5:L 32:W 3:W 14:L 36:L
19. Kruchok, Roman 39:W 2:L 33:L 35:W 36:L 30:W 31:L 32:W
20. Oborina, Anastasja 40:W 1:L 36:W 11:L 34:W 5:L 32:W 31:L
21. Kurdina, Olga 1:L 40:L 26:L 13:L 23:W 15:W 34:W 3:L
22. Maximov, Nikolay 2:L 39:W 35:D 33:L 25:L 29:W 16:W 12:L
23. Molotova, Anastasja 3:L 5:L 30:L 15:L 21:L 16:L 29:W 39:L
24. Sumarokova, Alexandra 4:L 12:L 16:W 29:W 14:L 31:L 30:L 15:W
25. Litvinova, Yulia 5:W 3:L 11:L 32:L 22:W 34:W 2:W 8:L
26. Kelk, Rainer 6:L 14:L 21:W 31:W 4:L 12:L 39:W 2:W
27. H?bem?gi, Martin 7:L 13:W 5:L 36:L 39:W 32:L 40:W 17:L
28. Purk, Tauri 8:L 16:W 10:L 39:W 17:L 40:W 3:W 4:D
29. Kodasma, Rasmus 9:L 15:W 17:L 24:L 40:L 22:L 23:L 34:W
30. Lebedeva, Tatyana 10:L 18:L 23:W 12:L 16:W 19:L 24:W 40:W
31. Salula, Ain 11:L 17:L 13:W 26:L 15:W 24:W 19:W 20:W
32. Timmermann, Alvar 12:W 4:L 14:L 25:W 18:L 27:W 20:L 19:L
33. Ono, Takayuki 13:W 7:L 19:W 22:W 5:W 9:L 10:W 11:L
34. Tamada, Yoichi 14:W 6:L 12:W 10:L 20:L 25:L 21:L 29:L
35. Nakayama, Tomoharu 15:W 9:L 22:D 19:L 13:W 36:W 38:L 10:D
36. Pajuste, Renee 16:W 8:L 20:L 27:W 19:W 35:L 17:W 18:W
37. Purk, Andry 17:W 11:W 3:W 1:L 7:L 10:D 12:W 38:L
38. Metreveli, Irina 18:W 10:W 6:L 4:W 12:D 1:L 35:W 37:W
39. Poghosyan, Vahe 19:L 22:L 15:W 28:L 27:L 13:W 26:L 23:W
40. Prokopyev, Ruslan 20:L 21:W 18:L 16:L 29:W 28:L 27:L 30:L


Return to Tournaments