Tallinn Open 2021


Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rule: Taraguchi Rated: Yes

Date: 2021-12-27 - 2021-12-30

See Games (68)

Players:

EST Estonia: Martin Hõbemägi, Kuno Kolk, Kristjan Lääne, Rauno Lääne, Villem Mesila, Kristina Mumm, Aivo Oll, Hanna-Kai Reimand, Paul Väljataga
RUS Russian Renju Association: Rendom Barinov, Anton Chernyi, Dmitry Epifanov, Ilya Katsev, Irina Metreveli, Mariia Petrova, Alexander Pinsky, Ekaterina Porokhina, Georgi Puzanov, Yulia Savrasova, Aleksandra Sumarokova, Vladimir Sushkov
SWE Sweden: Stefan Karlsson

Information:

Renju AT - Invitational, Time control 60min+30sec
Renju BT - Open, Time control 60min+2sec

Preliminary schedule

Renju AT

Dec. 27
14:00 - Opening, 1. round
17:00 - 2. round
Dec. 28.
11:00 - 3. round
14:00 - 4. round
17:00 - 5.
Dets. 29.
11:00 - 6. voor
14:00 - 7. voor

Renju BT
Dets. 28.
11:00- ca 18:15 (4 rounds)
Dets.29
BT kell 11-16:30 (rounds 5-7)
Dets. 30.
kell 11:00- ca 14:00 fast gomoku (10min+3sec)
14:15 - Closing ceremony

Tournament fee in renju (AT) is 25 euro per adult,15 euro students (including snacks and coffee/tea),
renju BT-l accordingly 20 and 12 euro.
Gomoku 5 and 3 euro.

Preliminary list of players:
AT: Suškov, Katsev, Epifanov, Metreveli, Savrasova,  Alex Pinski, Sumarokova, Aivo, Martin, Villem, Stefan, Kuno BT: Porohina,  Hanna-Kai, Kristina,  Mariia, Georgi P, Anton Chernyi, Random Barinov, Paul, Rauno, Kristjan, Sander P?
Gomoku: Alex, Kirke, Karl-Mattias,

Renju AT
No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Vladimir Sushkov, 6 8:D 3:D 7:W 4:W 5:W 2:W 6:W
2 Aivo Oll, 5 3:D 7:W 9:W 5:D 6:W 1:L 8:W
3 Dmitri Epifanov, 4.5 2:D 1:D 10:W 6:L 8:W 5:W 7:D
4 Stefan Karlsson, 4.5 0: 0: 11:W 1:L 9:W 6:L 12:W
5 Villem Mesila, 4 7:D 8:W 6:W 2:D 1:L 3:L 10:W
6 Martin Hõbemägi, 4 11:W 9:W 5:L 3:W 2:L 4:W 1:L
7 Yulia Savrasova, 3.5 5:D 2:L 1:L 11:D 10:W 9:W 3:D
8 Ilya Katsev, 3.5 1:D 5:L 12:W 10:W 3:L 11:W 2:L
9 Alex Pinsky, 3 10:W 6:L 2:L 12:W 4:L 7:L 11:W
10 Kuno Kolk, 2 9:L 11:W 3:L 8:L 7:L 12:W 5:L
11 Irina Metreveli, 1.5 6:L 10:L 4:L 7:D 12:W 8:L 9:L
12 Sasha Sumarokova, .5 0: 0: 8:L 9:L 11:L 10:L 4:L

For first round Stefan Karlsson and Sumarokova received 0,5 p and 2nd round game Sumarokova-Karlsson was played after tournament (as Stefan arrived to Tallinn after 2 rounds)

1 Ekaterina Porokhina, 6 0:W 7:W 9:W 3:W 2:L 5:W 4:W
1 Anton Chernyi, 6 4:W 5:L 7:W 6:W 1:W 3:W 8:W
3 Mariia Petrova, 5 9:W 4:W 5:W 1:L 8:W 2:L 6:W
4 Paul Väljataga, 4 2:L 3:L 0:W 7:W 6:W 8:W 1:L
5 Hanna-Kai Reimand, 4 6:W 2:W 3:L 8:L 9:+ 1:L 7:W
6 Kristjan Lääne, 3 5:L 0:W 8:W 2:L 4:L 7:W 3:L
7 Georgii Puzanov, 2 8:W 1:L 2:L 4:L 0:W 6:L 5:L
7 Random Barinov, 2 7:L 9:W 6:L 5:W 3:L 4:L 2:L
9 Rauno Lääne, 1 3:L 8:L 1:L 0:W 5:- 0: 0:

Gomoku (10min+3sec)

1 Alex Pinsky, 6 3:W 4:W 5:W 2:W 6:W 9:W
2 Karl-Mattias Moor, 4 6:W 7:W 8:W 1:L 5:W 3:L
3 Ilya Katsev, 4 1:L 10:W 4:W 6:L 7:W 2:W
4 Kirke Koni, 4 10:W 1:L 3:L 8:W 9:W 5:W
5 Mariia Petrova, 3 8:W 6:W 1:L 7:W 2:L 4:L
6 Anton Chernyi, 3 2:L 5:L 9:W 3:W 1:L 10:W
7 Random Barinov, 3 9:W 2:L 10:W 5:L 3:L 8:W
8 Georgii Puzanov, 2 5:L 9:W 2:L 4:L 10:W 7:L
9 Holger Kundla, 1 7:L 8:L 6:L 10:W 4:L 1:L
10 Elena Gorshkova, 0 4:L 3:L 7:L 9:L 8:L 6:L


Return to Tournaments