World Championship BT


Place: Tyumen, Russian Renju Association

Rule: RIF Rated: Yes

Date: 2007-08-12 - 2007-08-15

See Games (106)

Players:

ARM Armenia: Albert Poghosyan
CHN China: Qiu Yunfei
TPE Chinese Taipei: Li Shih-Wen, Lin Huang-Yu, Lu Wei-Yuan, Yang Hsiao-Yu
EST Estonia: Rauni Lillemets
FIN Finland: Jussi Ikonen
JPN Japan: Ishitani Shin-ichi, Kubo Izumi, Miyagawa Junzo, Oosumi Yuuki, Sakamoto Hirouji
RUS Russian Renju Association: Roman Berezin, Vladimir Dvoeglazov, Viktor Golosov, Maxim Karasyov, Aleksey Khramov, Oleg Nokhrin, Dmitry Pushkaryov, Aleksandr Saranchin, Egor Serdyukov, Alexey Skuridin, Oksana Sorokina
SWE Sweden: Tord Andersson, Bjorn Eriksson, Marcus Eriksson, Peter Jonsson
UZB Uzbekistan: Andrey Khramov, Bogdan Khramov

Information:

PlParticipantCountry123456789PtsCoef
1Oosumi YuukiJapan7 13 16 ?15 14 12 010 15 19 17?51.50
2Lin Huang-yuCh. Taipei16 114 15 017 13 11 14 16 ?10 17?50.50
3Serdyukov EgorRussia30 11 023 113 12 08 ?24 115 14 16?44.00
4Eriksson MarcusSweden18 117 112 15 11 06 12 07 13 0652.50
5Sorokina OxanaRussia29 125 12 14 08 115 09 11 06 1646.00
6Lu Wei-yuanCh. Taipei21 19 11 ?8 ?7 14 016 12 ?5 05?51.50
7Qiu YunfeiChina1 029 19 118 16 025 115 14 08 ?5?43.00
8Li Shih-wenCh. Taipei26 127 ?11 16 ?5 03 ?19 ?24 17 ?5?42.50
9Ishitani ShinichiJapan13 16 07 014 117 116 15 020 11 0547.50
10Karasyov MaximRussia12 018 028 121 126 113 11 019 12 0543.50
11Golosov ViktorRussia15 ?16 ?8 025 014 118 113 ?12 ?21 1541.50
12Sakamoto SuzanJapan10 120 14 024 ?16 019 017 111 ?22 1541.00
13Skuridin AlexeyRussia9 021 125 13 027 110 011 ?16 ?20 1540.00
14Andersson TordSweden28 12 018 09 011 027 129 125 115 1535.50
15Nokhrin OlegRussia11 ?26 127 11 024 15 17 03 014 04?45.00
16Dvoeglazov VladimirRussia2 011 ?22 127 112 19 06 013 ?19 ?4?44.00
17Pushkaryov DmitryRussia24 14 020 12 09 023 ?12 030 126 14?39.00
18Miyagawa JyunzoJapan4 010 114 17 025 011 026 ?29 124 14?38.00
19Poghosyan AlbertArmenia20 030 124 022 ?23 112 18 ?10 016 ?4?36.00
20Ikonen JussiFinland19 112 017 026 028 121 125 19 013 0437.00
21Eriksson Bj?rnSweden6 013 029 110 022 120 030 123 111 0434.00
22Saranchin AleksandrRussia25 023 ?16 019 ?21 029 127 128 112 0431.00
23Kubo IzumiJapan27 022 ?3 030 119 017 ?28 121 029 1429.50
24Jonsson PeterSweden17 028 119 112 ?15 026 13 08 018 03?40.50
25Khramov AndreyUzbekistan22 15 013 011 118 17 020 014 030 ?3?39.50
26Berezin RomanRussia8 015 030 120 110 024 018 ?27 117 03?34.50
27Yang Hsiao-yuCh. Taipei23 18 ?15 016 013 014 022 026 028 12?38.00
28Lillemets RauniEstonia14 024 010 029 120 030 123 022 027 0229.50
29Khramov BogdanUzbekistan5 07 021 028 030 122 014 018 023 0135.50
30Khramov AlexeyUzbekistan3 019 026 023 029 028 021 017 025 ??33.50

Schedule:

August 12
* 08:30-09:00 Drawing of the lots for BT
* 09:00-12:00 BT round 1
* 12:00-13:30 lunch
* 13:30-16:30 BT round 2
* 17:30-20:30 BT round 3

August 13
* 09:00-12:00 BT round 4
* 12:00-13:30 lunch
* 13:30-16:30 BT round 5
* 17:30-20:30 BT round 6

August 14
* 09:00-12:00 BT round 7
* 12:00-13:30 lunch
* 13:30-16:30 BT round 8

August 15
* 09:00-12:00 BT round 9
* 12:00-13:30 lunch
* 17:00-19:00 WC Prize Ceremony and Closing Ceremony


Return to Tournaments