Women World Championship


Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rule: Soosyrv-8 Rated: Yes

Date: 2019-08-04 - 2019-08-10

See Games (62)

See Photos (10)

Players:

CHN China: Li Xiaoqing, Liu Xun, Wang Qingqing, Wu Zhiqin, Yu Yajun
EST Estonia: Mari Kolk, Liisa Maria Kollo, Hanna-Kai Reimand
JPN Japan: Fujita Maiko
RUS Russian Renju Association: Irina Metreveli, Anastasja Oborina, Nonna Salnikova, Sofia Tolstoguzova, Darya Yusupmurzina

Information:

Time Control 120min+30sec
RIF member countries have right to send 5 players to take part. Current Women's World Renju Champion Chien Yung-Hsuan has personal place.

Only WT fee - 30 euro (student 20 euro)

Renju WT schedule
Aug. 4. 9:30 – 1-st round
Aug. 4. 15:15 – 2nd round

Aug. 5. 9:30 – 3rd round
Aug. 5. 15:15 – 4th round

Aug. 6. 9:30 – 5th round
Aug. 6. 15:15 – RAT, GAT and WT 6th round

Aug. 7. 10:00 – 7th round

Aug. 8. 10:00 – 8th round

Aug. 9. 9:30 – 9th round

Aug. 10. 17:00 – Closing Ceremony

Final standings

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Buch. Berg. Minor Wins

1 Wu Zhiqin, CHN 2148 8.5 46.0 43.25 0.0-0.0 8
2 Li Xiaoqing, CHN 2381 8 44.5 36.50 0.0-0.0 8
3 Irina Metreveli, RUS 1893 6.5 40.5 23.75 0.0-0.0 6
4 Wang Qingqing, CHN 2357 6 48.0 25.00 0.0-0.0 6
5-6 Anastasia Oborina, RUS 1785 5 40.5 13.00 0.0-0.0 4
Liu Xun, CHN 2149 5 38.5 15.50 0.0-0.0 5
7 Fujita Maiko, JAP 1995 4.5 41.5 12.50 0.0-0.0 4
8-10 Daria Iusupmurzina, RUS 1723 4 42.0 9.00 0.0-0.0 4
Yu Yajun, CHN 1895 4 36.5 10.00 0.0-0.0 3
Nonna Salnikova, RUS 1704 4 36.0 8.50 0.0-0.0 4
11 Sofia Tolstoguzova, RUS 1644 3.5 46.5 10.00 0.0-0.0 3
12 Hanna-Kai Reimand, EST 1367 3 35.5 5.00 0.0-0.0 3
13 Mari Kolk, EST 1296 1 36.0 0.00 0.0-0.0 1
14 Liisa Maria Kõllo, EST 1024 0 35.0 0.00 0.0-0.0 0

1 Wu Zhiqin, CHN 2148 8.5 11:W 2:W 6:W 3:D 4:W 5:W 7:W 9:W 8:W
2 Li Xiaoqing, CHN 2381 8 5:W 1:L 8:W 10:W 3:W 11:W 4:W 7:W 12:W
3 Irina Metreveli, RUS 1893 6.5 14:W 5:W 4:W 1:D 2:L 7:L 11:W 8:W 13:W
4 Wang Qingqing, CHN 2357 6 8:W 7:W 3:L 6:W 1:L 10:W 2:L 11:W 9:W
5 Anastasia Oborina, RUS 1785 5 2:L 3:L 13:W 12:W 6:W 1:L 9:L 14:+ 10:W
6 Liu Xun, CHN 2149 5 10:W 9:W 1:L 4:L 5:L 12:W 8:L 13:W 11:W
7 Fujita Maiko, JAP 1995 4.5 12:W 4:L 10:L 9:D 13:W 3:W 1:L 2:L 14:W
8 Daria Iusupmurzina, RUS 1723 4 4:L 12:W 2:L 11:L 14:W 13:W 6:W 3:L 1:L
9 Yu Yajun, CHN 1895 4 13:W 6:L 11:D 7:D 12:L 14:W 5:W 1:L 4:L
10 Nonna Salnikova, RUS 1704 4 6:L 13:W 7:W 2:L 11:L 4:L 14:W 12:W 5:L
11 Sofia Tolstoguzova, RUS 1644 3.5 1:L 14:W 9:D 8:W 10:W 2:L 3:L 4:L 6:L
12 Hanna-Kai Reimand, EST 1367 3 7:L 8:L 14:W 5:L 9:W 6:L 13:W 10:L 2:L
13 Mari Kolk, EST 1296 1 9:L 10:L 5:L 14:W 7:L 8:L 12:L 6:L 3:L
14 Liisa Maria Kõllo, EST 1024 0 3:L 11:L 12:L 13:L 8:L 9:L 10:L 5:- 7:L

1st round

1 Li Xiaoqing 1:0 Anastasia Oborina
2 Daria Iusupmurzina 0:1 Wang Qingqing
3 Liu Xun 1:0 Nonna Salnikova
4 Sofia Tolstoguzova 0:1 Wu Zhiqin
5 Fujita Maiko 1:0 Hanna-Kai Reimand
6 Mari Kolk 0:1 Yu Yajun
7 Irina Metreveli 1:0 Liisa Maria Kõllo

2nd round

1 Wu Zhiqin 1:0 Li Xiaoqing
2 Wang Qingqing 1:0 Fujita Maiko
3 Yu Yajun 0:1 Liu Xun
4 Anastasia Oborina 0:1 Irina Metreveli
5 Hanna-Kai Reimand 0:1 Daria Iusupmurzina
6 Nonna Salnikova 1:0 Mari Kolk
7 Liisa Maria Kõllo 0:1 Sofia Tolstoguzova

3rd round

1 Irina Metreveli 1:0 Wang Qingqing
2 Liu Xun 0:1 Wu Zhiqin
3 Li Xiaoqing 1:0 Daria Iusupmurzina
4 Fujita Maiko 0:1 Nonna Salnikova
5 Sofia Tolstoguzova .5:.5 Yu Yajun
6 Mari Kolk 0:1 Anastasia Oborina
7 Liisa Maria Kõllo 0:1 Hanna-Kai Reimand

4th round

1 Wu Zhiqin .5:.5 Irina Metreveli
2 Nonna Salnikova 0:1 Li Xiaoqing
3 Wang Qingqing 1:0 Liu Xun
4 Yu Yajun .5:.5 Fujita Maiko
5 Daria Iusupmurzina 0:1 Sofia Tolstoguzova
6 Anastasia Oborina 1:0 Hanna-Kai Reimand
7 Mari Kolk 1:0 Liisa Maria Kõllo

5th round

1 Irina Metreveli 0:1 Li Xiaoqing
2 Wang Qingqing 0:1 Wu Zhiqin
3 Sofia Tolstoguzova 1:0 Nonna Salnikova
4 Liu Xun 0:1 Anastasia Oborina
5 Hanna-Kai Reimand 1:0 Yu Yajun
6 Fujita Maiko 1:0 Mari Kolk
7 Liisa Maria Kõllo 0:1 Daria Iusupmurzina

6th round

1 Wu Zhiqin 1:0 Anastasia Oborina
2 Li Xiaoqing 1:0 Sofia Tolstoguzova
3 Fujita Maiko 1:0 Irina Metreveli
4 Nonna Salnikova 0:1 Wang Qingqing
5 Hanna-Kai Reimand 0:1 Liu Xun
6 Daria Iusupmurzina 1:0 Mari Kolk
7 Yu Yajun 1:0 Liisa Maria Kõllo

7th round

1 Wu Zhiqin 1:0 Fujita Maiko
2 Wang Qingqing 0:1 Li Xiaoqing
3 Irina Metreveli 1:0 Sofia Tolstoguzova
4 Liu Xun 0:1 Daria Iusupmurzina
5 Anastasia Oborina 0:1 Yu Yajun
6 Mari Kolk 0:1 Hanna-Kai Reimand
7 Liisa Maria Kõllo 0:1 Nonna Salnikova

8th round

1 Yu Yajun 0:1 Wu Zhiqin
2 Li Xiaoqing 1:0 Fujita Maiko
3 Daria Iusupmurzina 0:1 Irina Metreveli
4 Sofia Tolstoguzova 0:1 Wang Qingqing
5 Nonna Salnikova 1:0 Hanna-Kai Reimand
6 Mari Kolk 0:1 Liu Xun
7 Anastasia Oborina +:- Liisa Maria Kõllo

9th round

1 Wu Zhiqin 1:0 Daria Iusupmurzina
2 Hanna-Kai Reimand 0:1 Li Xiaoqing
3 Irina Metreveli 1:0 Mari Kolk
4 Wang Qingqing 1:0 Yu Yajun
5 Anastasia Oborina 1:0 Nonna Salnikova
6 Liu Xun 1:0 Sofia Tolstoguzova
7 Fujita Maiko 1:0 Liisa Maria Kõllo

Irina Metreveli, Daria Iusupmurzina, Sofia Tolstoguzova, Anastasia Oborina, Nonna Salnikova (all Russia)
Wang Qingqing, Li Xiaoqing, Liu Xun, Wu Zhiqin, Yu Yajun (all China), Maiko Fujita (Japan), Hanna-Kai Reimand, Mari Kolk, Liisa Maria Kõllo (Estonia)

Rating order
1. Li Xiaoqing 2381
2. Wang Qingqing 2357
3. Liu Xun 2149
4. Wu Zhiqin 2148
5. Fujita Maiko 1995
6. Yu Yajun 1895
7. Irina Metreveli 1893
8. Anastasia Oborina 1785
9. Daria Iusupmurzina 1723
10. Nonna Salnikova 1704
11. Sofia Tolstoguzova 1644
12. Hanna-Kai Reimand 1367
13. Mari Kolk 1296
14. Liisa Maria Kõllo 1024 P


Return to Tournaments