Gomoku World Championship BT


Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rule: Gomoku - Swap 2 Rated: Yes

Date: 2019-08-07 - 2019-08-10

See Games (117)

Players:

CZE Czech Republic: Pavel Laube, Lukáš Souček
EST Estonia: Markus Ikla, Kuno Kolk, Karl-Ustav Kõlar, Kristjan Lääne, Rauno Lääne, Melissa Nitov, Martin Pukk, Oskar Pukk, Georg-Romet Topkin
POL Poland: Adrian Fitzermann, Piotr Małowiejski, Michał Zajk
RUS Russian Renju Association: Viktor Balabhai, Peter Burtsev, Daniil Gorbachev, Mikhail Kozhin, Maksim Lavrik-Karmazin, Georgiy Metreveli, Maksim Metreveli, Konstantin Nikonov, Edward Rizvanov
SVK Slovakia: Igor Eged
KOR South Korea: Kim Su Chan, Park Woong-bae

Information:

Time Control 65 min+30 sec,

Only GBT fee - 30 euro (student 20 euro)

Aug. 7. 9:45 – GBT 1st round
Aug. 7. 13:15 – GBT 2nd round

Aug. 8. 9:45 – GBT 3rd round
Aug. 8. 13:15 – GBT 4th round
Aug. 8. 17:00 – GBT 5th round

Aug. 9. 9:45 – GBT 6th round
Aug. 9. 13:15 – GBT 7th round
Aug. 9. 17:00 – GBT 8th round

Aug. 10. 9:45 – GBT 9th round
Aug. 10. 17:00 – Closing Ceremony

Standings after 9th round

Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Buch. Berg. Minor Wins

1 Fitzermann, Adrian, 1806 7.5 49.0 39.00 0.0-0.0 7
2 Topkin, Georg-Romet, 1559 7 48.0 36.50 0.0-0.0 6
3-4 Zajk, Michal, 1766 6 51.0 33.50 0.0-0.0 6
Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim, 1676 6 50.0 30.50 0.0-0.0 5
5-9 Nikonov, Konstantin, 1800 5.5 50.0 28.00 0.0-0.0 5
Laube, Pavel, 1733 5.5 49.0 27.50 0.0-0.0 5
Soucek, Lukas, 1682 5.5 44.0 23.75 0.0-0.0 5
Kozhin, Mikhail, 1702 5.5 42.5 22.50 0.0-0.0 4
Balabhai, Viktor, 1591 5.5 42.5 22.25 0.0-0.0 5
10-12 Eged, Igor, 1579 5 45.5 21.00 0.0-0.0 5
Lääne, Rauno, 1215 5 43.0 20.50 0.0-0.0 5
Burtsev, Peter, 1511 5 41.5 20.50 0.0-0.0 5
13-19 Rizvanov, Edvard, 1746 4.5 52.0 23.75 0.0-0.0 4
Kõlar, Karl-Ustav, 1429 4.5 37.5 12.75 0.0-0.0 4
Malowiejski, PIotr, 1460 4.5 36.5 13.75 0.0-0.0 4
Metreveli, Maksim, 1524 4.5 35.5 14.75 0.0-0.0 4
Park, Woong-bae, 4.5 35.5 12.25 0.0-0.0 4
Kim, Hong-soon, 4.5 34.5 13.75 0.0-0.0 4
Ikla, Markus, 1380 4.5 31.5 9.25 0.0-0.0 4
20 Metreveli, Georgi, 1347 4 36.5 11.00 0.0-0.0 4
21 Kolk, Kuno, 1494 3.5 39.0 9.75 0.0-0.0 3
22 Nitov, Melissa, 903 3 31.5 4.00 0.0-0.0 3
23-24 Gorbachev, Daniil, 1271 2 33.0 5.00 0.0-0.0 2
Lääne, Kristjan, 957 2 30.5 2.00 0.0-0.0 2
25-26 Pukk, Martin, 957 1 33.0 1.00 0.0-0.0 1
Pukk, Oskar, 1333 1 30.5 2.00 0.0-0.0 1


Return to Tournaments