World Championship BT


Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rule: Soosyrv-8 Rated: Yes

Date: 2019-08-04 - 2019-08-06

See Games (153)

See Photos (6)

Players:

CHN China: Huang Xiuyi
CZE Czech Republic: Pavel Laube
EST Estonia: Kuno Kolk, Kirke Koni, Rauno Lääne, Villem Mesila, Karl-Mattias Moor, Melissa Nitov, Sander Piik, Brenet Rahumagi, Hanna-Kai Reimand, Georg-Romet Topkin
FIN Finland: Jussi Ikonen
JPN Japan: Fujita Maiko
MAC Macao, China: Sun In, Wai Chan Keong
POL Poland: Adrian Fitzermann, Michal Zajk
RUS Russian Renju Association: Viktor Balabhai, Peter Burtsev, Ludwik Buszkowski, Ludwik Buszkowski, Daniil Gorbachev, Olga Kurdina, Maksim Lavrik-Karmazin, Alexander Lisyutin, Georgiy Metreveli, Irina Metreveli, Maksim Metreveli, Konstantin Nikonov, Edward Rizvanov, Ekaterina Rumyantseva, Taisia Sadova, Pavel Salnikov, Yuriy Taiblin
KOR South Korea: Jang Won-cheol, Kim Su Chan, Park Woong-bae
SWE Sweden: Richard Sandstrom

Information:

Time Control 65 min+30 sec, 9 rounds

Only RBT fee – 30 euro (student 20 euro)

Aug. 4. 9:45 – RBT 1st round
Aug. 4. 13:15 – RBT 2nd round
Aug. 4. 17:00 – RBT 3rd round

Aug. 5. 9:45 – RBT 4th round
Aug. 5. 13:15 – RBT 5th round
Aug. 5. 17:00 – RBT 6th round

Aug. 6. 9:45 – RBT 7th round
Aug. 6. 13:15 – RBT 8th round
Aug. 6. 17:00 – RBT 9th round

Final standings

Place Name Rtg Score Buch. Berg. Wins

1 Wai, Chan Keong 2441 9 49.5 49.50 9
2-3 Mesila, Villem 2233 6.5 51.0 32.50 6
Jang, Won-Cheol 2134 6.5 47 29.50 6
4-6 Topkin, Georg-Romet 2221 6 47.0 27.50 5
Laube, Pavel 2193 6 45.5 26.50 6
Salnikov, Pavel 2115 6 43.5 28.50 5
7-11 Nikonov, Konstantin 2264 5.5 49.0 28.75 5
Rizvanov, Edvard 1978 5.5 43.5 24.25 5
Kim, Hong-soon 2141 5.5 42.0 23.75 5
Kolk, Kuno 1767 5.5 38.0 20.75 5
Taiblin, Yuri 1949 5.5 37.5 19.75 5
12-14 Fitzermann, Adrian 2247 5 47.5 23.50 5
Ikonen, Jussi 1944 5 43.0 20.00 5
Zajk, Michal 2033 5 43.0 19.50 5
15-22 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim 2126 4.5 49.5 19.75 4
Sandström, Richard 1982 4.5 45.0 20.25 4
Balabai, Viktor 1940 4.5 44.0 18.25 4
Metreveli, Maksim 1833 4.5 41.5 16.00 4
Lisyutin, Aleksandr 1782 4.5 39.5 16.75 4
Sadova, Taisiia 1561 4.5 39.0 18.75 4
Sun, In 2138 4.5 36.5 16.25 4
Kurdina, Olga 1765 4.5 36.5 13.75 4
23-27 Moor, Karl-Mattias 1648 4 45.5 18.00 4
Rahumägi, Brenet 1744 4 43.5 19.00 4
Burtsev, Peter 1377 4 36.0 11.50 3
Lääne, Rauno 1407 4 34.5 11.00 3
Piik, Sander 1709 4 34.5 9.00 3
28-30 Park, Woong-bae 1910 3.5 42.5 17.25 3
Koni, Kirke 1510 3.5 38.0 14.50 3
Lyudvik Bushkovski, 1661 3.5 34.0 8.25 2
31-33 Huang, Xiuyi 1747 3 38.0 8.50 3
Metreveli, Georgi 1644 3 32.0 5.00 2
Rumiantseva, Ekaterina 1434 3 30.0 4.00 2
34 Nitov, Melissa 1262 2 31.5 2.00 1
35 Gorbachev, Daniil 940 1 30.5 1.00 0

1 Wai, Chan Keong 2441 9 18:W 14:W 15:W 2:W 3:W 13:W 4:W 5:W 7:W
2 Mesila, Villem 2233 6.5 22:W 17:W 16:W 1:L 4:D 12:W 3:L 9:W 8:W
3 Jang, Won-Cheol 2134 6.5 32:W 30:W 23:W 12:W 1:L 15:W 2:W 7:L 4:D
4 Topkin, Georg-Romet 2221 6 31:W 24:L 29:W 8:W 2:D 17:W 1:L 15:W 3:D
5 Laube, Pavel 2193 6 24:L 6:L 27:W 25:W 19:W 16:W 17:W 1:L 13:W
6 Salnikov, Pavel 2115 6 29:D 5:W 7:L 18:D 10:W 8:L 28:W 12:W 21:W
7 Nikonov, Konstantin 2264 5.5 19:W 16:L 6:W 17:L 24:W 11:W 15:D 3:W 1:L
8 Rizvanov, Edvard 1978 5.5 25:L 27:W 31:W 4:L 23:W 6:W 9:D 21:W 2:L
9 Kim, Hong-soon 2141 5.5 27:W 23:L 26:W 13:L 29:W 14:W 8:D 2:L 20:W
10 Kolk, Kuno 1767 5.5 12:L 33:W 28:L 34:W 6:L 23:W 11:D 18:W 16:W
11 Taiblin, Yuri 1949 5.5 35:W 12:L 20:L 31:W 26:W 7:L 10:D 22:W 15:W
12 Fitzermann, Adrian 2247 5 10:W 11:W 24:W 3:L 13:L 2:L 19:W 6:L 23:W
13 ikonen, Jussi 1944 5 28:L 32:W 34:W 9:W 12:W 1:L 21:L 17:W 5:L
14 Zajk, Michal 2033 5 33:W 1:L 22:W 23:W 17:L 9:L 24:W 16:L 25:W
15 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim 2126 4.5 20:W 25:W 1:L 24:W 16:W 3:L 7:D 4:L 11:L
16 Sandström, Richard 1982 4.5 26:W 7:W 2:L 28:W 15:L 5:L 20:D 14:W 10:L
17 Balabai, Viktor 1940 4.5 34:W 2:L 30:W 7:W 14:W 4:L 5:L 13:L 19:D
18 Metreveli, Maksim 1833 4.5 1:L 20:L 32:W 6:D 28:L 33:W 30:W 10:L 29:W
19 Lisyutin, Aleksandr 1782 4.5 7:L 26:L 33:W 30:W 5:L 27:W 12:L 24:W 17:D
20 Sadova, Taisiia 1561 4.5 15:L 18:W 11:W 29:L 21:L 31:W 16:D 28:W 9:L
21 Sun, In 2138 4.5 23:L 31:L 25:W 35:W 20:W 28:D 13:W 8:L 6:L
22 Kurdina, Olga 1765 4.5 2:L 35:W 14:L 26:L 25:W 30:D 29:W 11:L 28:W
23 Moor, Karl-Mattias 1648 4 21:W 9:W 3:L 14:L 8:L 10:L 27:W 26:W 12:L
24 Rahumägi, Brenet 1744 4 5:W 4:W 12:L 15:L 7:L 26:W 14:L 19:L 32:W
25 Burtsev, Peter 1377 4 8:W 15:L 21:L 5:L 22:L 34:W 0:W 31:W 14:L
26 Lääne, Rauno 1407 4 16:L 19:W 9:L 22:W 11:L 24:L 35:W 23:L 0:W
27 Piik, Sander 1709 4 9:L 8:L 5:L 32:W 34:W 19:L 23:L 0:W 31:W
28 Park, Woong-bae 1910 3.5 13:W 29:L 10:W 16:L 18:W 21:D 6:L 20:L 22:L
29 Koni, Kirke 1510 3.5 6:D 28:W 4:L 20:W 9:L 0: 22:L 30:W 18:L
30 Bushkovski, Lyudvik 1661 3.5 0:W 3:L 17:L 19:L 33:W 22:D 18:L 29:L 34:W
31 Huang, Xiuyi 1747 3 4:L 21:W 8:L 11:L 35:W 20:L 32:W 25:L 27:L
32 Metreveli, Georgi 1644 3 3:L 13:L 18:L 27:L 0:W 35:W 31:L 33:W 24:L
33 Rumiantseva, Ekaterina 1434 3 14:L 10:L 19:L 0:W 30:L 18:L 34:W 32:L 35:W
34 Nitov, Melissa 1262 2 17:L 0:W 13:L 10:L 27:L 25:L 33:L 35:W 30:L
35 Gorbachev, Daniil 940 1 11:L 22:L 0:W 21:L 31:L 32:L 26:L 34:L 33:L


Return to Tournaments