World Championship AT


Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rule: Soosyrv-8 Rated: Yes

Date: 2019-08-04 - 2019-08-10

See Games (66)

Players:

CHN China: Cao Dong, Mei Fan
EST Estonia: Aivo Oll
JPN Japan: Inoue Fumiya, Kamiya Shunsuke, Koyama Jun, Nakayama Tomoharu, Okabe Hiroshi
RUS Russian Renju Association: Dmitry Epifanov, Denis Fedotov, Vladimir Sushkov
SWE Sweden: Petter Gardstrom

Information:

Best 12 players - http://renju.net/media/qualifsys.php
Time Control 120min+30sec

Only AT fee - 30 euro (student 20 euro)

Renju AT schedule
Aug. 4. 9:30 – 1-st round
Aug. 4. 15:15 – 2nd round

Aug. 5. 9:30 – 3rd round
Aug. 5. 15:15 – 4th round

Aug. 6. 9:30 – 5th round
Aug. 6. 15:15 – RAT, GAT and WT 6th round

Aug. 7. 10:00 – 7th round

Aug. 8. 10:00 – 8th round

Aug. 9. 9:30 – 9th round
Aug. 9. 15:15 – 10th round

Aug. 10. 9:30 – 11th round
Aug. 10. 17:00 – Closing Ceremony

Vladimir Sushkov, Denis Fedotov, Dmitri Epifanov (all Russia), Aivo Oll (Estonia), Petter Gardström (Sweden)
Hiroshi Okabe, Shunsuke Kamiya, Fumiya Inoue, Tomoharu Nakayama, Jun Koyama (all Japan), Mei Fan, Cao Dong (both China)

Final standings
Place Name Feder Score Berg. Minor Wins

1 Cao Dong CHN 9 46.50 0.0-0.0 8
2-3 Vladimir Sushkov RUS 7 35.00 0.0-0.0 6
Shunshuke Kamiya JAP 7 31.75 0.0-0.0 5
4-6 Tomoharu Nakayama JAP 6 31.00 0.0-0.0 4
Hiroshi Okabe JAP 6 28.50 0.0-0.0 5
Mei Fan CHN 6 28.25 0.0-0.0 5
7 Jun Koyama JAP 5.5 24.75 0.0-0.0 4
8-9 Denis Fedotov RUS 5 29.50 0.0-0.0 5
Aivo Oll EST 5 23.50 0.0-0.0 4
10 Petter Gardström SWE 4.5 18.75 0.0-0.0 4
11 Dmitri Epifanov RUS 3.5 19.75 0.0-0.0 3
12 Fumiya Inoue JAP 1.5 6.75 0.0-0.0 1

1st round

1 Dmitri Epifanov 0:1 Shunshuke Kamiya
2 Tomoharu Nakayama 1:0 Fumiya Inoue
3 Hiroshi Okabe .5:.5 Aivo Oll
4 Jun Koyama .5:.5 Mei Fan
5 Petter Gardström 0:1 Vladimir Sushkov
6 Cao Dong 0:1 Denis Fedotov

2nd round

1 Shunshuke Kamiya 1:0 Denis Fedotov
2 Vladimir Sushkov 0:1 Cao Dong
3 Mei Fan 1:0 Petter Gardström
4 Aivo Oll 0:1 Jun Koyama
5 Fumiya Inoue 0:1 Hiroshi Okabe
6 Dmitri Epifanov 1:0 Tomoharu Nakayama

3th round

1 Tomoharu Nakayama .5:.5 Shunshuke Kamiya
2 Hiroshi Okabe 1:0 Dmitri Epifanov
3 Jun Koyama 1:0 Fumiya Inoue
4 Petter Gardström 1:0 Aivo Oll
5 Cao Dong 1:0 Mei Fan
6 Denis Fedotov 1:0 Vladimir Sushkov

4th round

1 Shunshuke Kamiya .5:.5 Vladimir Sushkov
2 Mei Fan 1:0 Denis Fedotov
3 Aivo Oll .5:.5 Cao Dong
4 Fumiya Inoue 0:1 Petter Gardström
5 Dmitri Epifanov 0:1 Jun Koyama
6 Tomoharu Nakayama .5:.5 Hiroshi Okabe

5th round

1 Hiroshi Okabe 1:0 Shunshuke Kamiya
2 Jun Koyama 0:1 Tomoharu Nakayama
3 Petter Gardström 1:0 Dmitri Epifanov
4 Cao Dong 1:0 Fumiya Inoue
5 Denis Fedotov 0:1 Aivo Oll
6 Vladimir Sushkov 1:0 Mei Fan

6th round

1 Shunshuke Kamiya .5:.5 Mei Fan
2 Aivo Oll 0:1 Vladimir Sushkov
3 Fumiya Inoue 1:0 Denis Fedotov
4 Dmitri Epifanov 0:1 Cao Dong
5 Tomoharu Nakayama 1:0 Petter Gardström
6 Hiroshi Okabe 0:1 Jun Koyama

7th round

1 Jun Koyama .5:.5 Shunshuke Kamiya
2 Petter Gardström 1:0 Hiroshi Okabe
3 Cao Dong .5:.5 Tomoharu Nakayama
4 Denis Fedotov 1:0 Dmitri Epifanov
5 Vladimir Sushkov 1:0 Fumiya Inoue
6 Mei Fan 1:0 Aivo Oll

8th round

1 Shunshuke Kamiya 1:0 Aivo Oll
2 Fumiya Inoue 0:1 Mei Fan
3 Dmitri Epifanov 1:0 Vladimir Sushkov
4 Tomoharu Nakayama 1:0 Denis Fedotov
5 Hiroshi Okabe 0:1 Cao Dong
6 Jun Koyama .5:.5 Petter Gardström

9th round

1 Shunshuke Kamiya 1:0 Fumiya Inoue
2 Dmitri Epifanov 0:1 Aivo Oll
3 Tomoharu Nakayama 0:1 Mei Fan
4 Hiroshi Okabe 0:1 Vladimir Sushkov
5 Jun Koyama 0:1 Denis Fedotov
6 Petter Gardström 0:1 Cao Dong

10th round

1 Petter Gardström 0:1 Shunshuke Kamiya
2 Cao Dong 1:0 Jun Koyama
3 Denis Fedotov 0:1 Hiroshi Okabe
4 Vladimir Sushkov .5:.5 Tomoharu Nakayama
5 Mei Fan 0:1 Dmitri Epifanov
6 Aivo Oll 1:0 Fumiya Inoue

11th round

1 Cao Dong 1 : 0 Shunshuke Kamiya
2 Denis Fedotov 1 : 0 Petter Gardström
3 Vladimir Sushkov 1 : 0 Jun Koyama
4 Mei Fan 0 : 1 Hiroshi Okabe
5 Aivo Oll 1 : 0 Tomoharu Nakayama
6 Fumiya Inoue 0,5 : 0,5 Dmitri Epifanov


Return to Tournaments