World Championship QT


Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rule: Soosyrv-8 Rated: Yes

Date: 2019-07-31 - 2019-08-02

See Games (70)

See Photos (1)

Players:

CHN China: Li Xiaoqing, Wang Qingqing
EST Estonia: Martin Hõbemägi, Villem Mesila, Aivo Oll, Brenet Rahumagi, Georg-Romet Topkin
JPN Japan: Koyama Jun, Nakayama Tomoharu
MAC Macao, China: Sun In, Wai Chan Keong
RUS Russian Renju Association: Dmitry Epifanov, Denis Fedotov, Konstantin Nikonov, Edward Rizvanov
KOR South Korea: Jang Won-cheol, Kim Su Chan, Park Woong-bae
SWE Sweden: Petter Gardstrom, Peter Jonsson, Richard Sandstrom

Information:

Only QT fee – 25 euro (student 15 euro)

http://renju.net/media/qualifsys.php
Time Control 80 min+30 sec
7 rounds Swiss

July 30. evening - pairing
July 31. 10:00 - 1-st round
July 31. 15:00 - 2-nd round
Aug.1. 9:30 - 3rd round
Aug.1. 13:30 - 4th round
Aug.1. 17:30 - 5th round
Aug.2. 10:00 - 6th round
Aug.2. 15:00 - 7th round

1.Tomoharu Nakayama 2558
2. Wai Chan Keong 2441
3. Aivo Oll 2392
4. Li Xiaoqing 2381
5. Wang Qingqing 2357
6. Petter Gardström 2336
7. Jun Koyama 2326
8. Denis Fedotov 2278
9. Konstantin Nikonov 2264
10. Villem Mesila 2233
11. Georg-Romet Topkin 2221
12. Dmitri Epifanov 2210
13. Kim Hong-soon 2141
14. Sun In 2138
15. Jang Won-cheol 2134
16. Martin Hõbemägi 2120
17. Richard Sandström 1982
18. Peter Jonsson 1975
19. Brenet Rahumägi 1744
20. Park Woong-bae 1910 (P)

No Name Feder Rtg Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 Oll, Aivo 2392 6 13:W 3:L 16:W 8:W 2:W 9:W 7:W
2 Gardström, Petter 2336 5.5 8:W 18:W 3:W 9:W 1:L 6:W 4:D
3 Fedotov, Denis 2278 5.5 19:W 1:W 2:L 11:W 6:D 5:W 9:W
4 Nakayama, Tomoharu 2558 5 10:D 7:D 13:W 5:W 9:D 15:W 2:D
5 Epifanov, Dmitri 2210 4.5 7:D 10:W 15:W 4:L 8:W 3:L 14:W
6 Koyama, Jun 2326 4.5 17:W 15:W 9:L 7:W 3:D 2:L 10:W
7 Keong, Wai Chan 2441 4 5:D 4:D 18:W 6:L 14:W 11:W 1:L
8 Hõbemägi, Martin 2120 4 2:L 12:W 14:W 1:L 5:L 16:W 18:W
9 Mesila, Villem 2233 3.5 20:W 14:W 6:W 2:L 4:D 1:L 3:L
10 Topkin, Georg-Romet 2221 3.5 4:D 5:L 11:L 19:W 20:W 12:W 6:L
11 Sun, In 2138 3.5 15:L 17:D 10:W 3:L 13:W 7:L 16:W
12 Nikonov, Konstantin 2264 3.5 18:L 8:L 17:W 16:W 15:D 10:L 19:W
13 Kim, Hong-soon 2141 3 1:L 19:W 4:L 15:L 11:L 17:W 20:W
14 Wang, Qingqing 2357 3 16:W 9:L 8:L 18:W 7:L 20:W 5:L
15 Li, Xiaoqing 2381 2.5 11:W 6:L 5:L 13:W 12:D 4:L 17:L
16 Jang, Won-Cheol 2134 2 14:L 20:W 1:L 12:L 18:W 8:L 11:L
17 Sandström, Richard 1982 2 6:L 11:D 12:L 20:L 19:D 13:L 15:W
18 Rahumägi, Brenet 1744 1.5 12:W 2:L 7:L 14:L 16:L 19:D 8:L
19 Jonsson, Peter 1975 1.5 3:L 13:L 20:D 10:L 17:D 18:D 12:L
20 Park, Woong-bae 1910 1.5 9:L 16:L 19:D 17:W 10:L 14:L 13:L


Return to Tournaments