World Championship BT


Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rule: Soosyrv-8 Rated: Yes

Date: 2017-08-07 - 2017-08-12

See Games (135)

Players:

CHN China: Lan Zhiren, Liu Yang, Tao Tao
TPE Chinese Taipei: Chang Ming-Jun, Chen Ko-Han, Feng Sheng-Yu, Hsu Chung-Yi, Huang Sheng-Hsun, Huang Yen-Hua, Kuo Sheng-Pin, Liao Jun-Yen, Lu Wei-Yuan, Yang Chung-Yeh, Yang Yu-Hsiung
EST Estonia: Martin Hõbemägi, Villem Mesila, Brenet Rahumagi, Georg-Romet Topkin
JPN Japan: Koyama Jun, Okabe Hiroshi, Tachi Masaya, Tatsutomi Hiroyuki
MAC Macao, China: Sun In, Tang Kai Lam, Wai Chan Keong
RUS Russian Renju Association: Viktor Balabhai, Dmitry Epifanov, Fyodor Karpov, Maksim Metreveli
SWE Sweden: Peter Jonsson

Information:

PlParticipantCountryCity123456789PtsBuchBerg
1Kai Lam TangMacaoMacao7116110118120315½614150.5041.00
2Yang LiuChinaShandong1411313½5111151604012151.5036.25
3Jun KoyamaJapanTokyo201812½11116110711015050.0033.25
4Dmitry EpifanovRussiaMoscow12½26½2317091611512110648.0030.50
5Hiroshi OkabeJapanTokyo19110081202511611½12½31647.5029.75
6Martin HõbemägiEstoniaTallinn17012126191181402110101647.0029.00
7Georg-Romet TopkinEstoniaTallinn102711414115018130111131646.5028.00
8In SunMacaoGuangdong301305021111027116½23115138.5018.75
9Villem MesilaEstoniaTallinn281110201604025126115½16138.0018.75
10Yen-Hua HuangChinese TaipeiTaipei24151101502211211113060548.0023.50
11Zhiren LanChinaSichuan23191180308114110070201545.5024.00
12Chan Keong WaiMacaoGuangdong4½602911711311001415½20545.5022.00
13Masaya TachiJapanKanazawa2512019116012020117118170541.5019.50
14 Wei-yuan LuChinese TaipeiTaipei2025170201191110120211181541.5019.00
15Ko-han ChenChinese TaipeiTaipei2111801711017120409½8047.0022.25
16Yu-Hsiung YangChinese TaipeiTaichung2711021113130508½1919047.0018.75
17Fedor KarpovRussiaKonosha6129½15012026024113028130131.5013.25
18Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg22+151111106070191130140447.0017.50
19Jun-Yen LiaoChinese TaipeiHsinchu50241130281140221180160271437.0012.50
20Brenet RahumagiEstoniaTallinn3030190140281130221261110437.0010.00
21Sheng-Yu FengChinese TaipeiTaipei15022116080291260271140251434.0011.50
22Chung-Yeh YangChinese TaipeiTaipei18-210241231100190200301281431.5010.50
23Sheng-Hsun HuangChinese TaipeiTaipei1102814022027030125180291431.007.50
24Hiroyuki TatsutomiJapanKameoka10019022029130½17028125026128.007.00
25Maksim MetreveliRussiaArkhangelsk1301402712615090230241210339.009.50
26Peter JonssonSwedenHuskvarna29½4½6025017121190200240338.0012.25
27Chung-Yi HsuChinese TaipeiTaipei1607025030123180210291190333.506.50
28Sheng-Pin KuoChinese TaipeiTaipei90230301190200291240170220232.002.50
29Ming-Jun ChangChinese TaipeiTaichung26½17½12024021028030½27023030.004.25
30Tao TaoChinaNantong8020028027024½23029½220170132.002.50


Return to Tournaments