World Championship QT


Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rule: Soosyrv-8 Rated: Yes

Date: 2017-08-03 - 2017-08-05

See Games (98)

Players:

CHN China: Lan Zhiren, Liu Yang, Mei Fan, Wang Yuxuan
TPE Chinese Taipei: Chen Ko-Han, Chou Huang Yu-Chien, Lin Huang-Yu, Lu Wei-Yuan
EST Estonia: Martin Hõbemägi, Villem Mesila, Aivo Oll, Brenet Rahumagi, Georg-Romet Topkin
JPN Japan: Koyama Jun, Nakayama Tomoharu, Okabe Hiroshi, Tachi Masaya
MAC Macao, China: Sun In, Tang Kai Lam, Wai Chan Keong
RUS Russian Renju Association: Viktor Balabhai, Dmitry Epifanov, Vladimir Sushkov
KOR South Korea: Cho Ik-hyun, Kim Su Chan, Park Sang-Hyeon
SWE Sweden: Petter Gardstrom, Peter Jonsson

Information:

PlParticipantCountryCity1234567PtsBuchBerg
1Tomoharu NakayamaJapanTamamura2412011311911213½2½625.5020.25
2Fan MeiChinaHenan14018141711311211½29.5023.00
3Huang-Yu LinChinese TaipeiTaipei27119½9½101811½6½527.0018.00
4Yu-Chien Chou HuangChinese TaipeiKaohsiung502512022110181161527.0016.50
5Vladimir SushkovRussiaGatchina417019025121117191525.0017.50
6Kai Lam TangMacaoMacao18114½1511202311613½525.0017.25
7Jun KoyamaJapanTokyo2515180209½23112126.5015.00
8Zhiren LanChinaSichuan21115½719½3040141428.5014.75
9Hiroshi OkabeJapanTokyo12½2313½8½7½13150428.0014.50
10Yang LiuChinaShandong2002411113040211231424.5011.50
11Dmitry EpifanovRussiaMoscow281130100151140241191419.508.50
12 Wei-Yuan LuChinese TaipeiTaipei9½1611416110207032.0014.00
13Aivo OllEstoniaTallinn26111110171209015½28.5011.25
14Georg-Romet TopkinEstoniaTallinn216½1202301112018027.5015.00
15Masaya TachiJapanKanazawa2218½6011026119½13½24.5010.25
16Ko-Han ChenChinese TaipeiTaipei23½120241201191604024.009.25
17Yuxuan WangChinaShanghai1902712611302015018½21.007.75
18In SunMacaoGuangdong602023028122127117½20.505.75
19Chan Keong WaiMacaoGuangdong1713½511016015½110330.5012.75
20Martin HõbemägiEstoniaTallinn10110211160170140261325.509.00
21Villem MesilaEstoniaTallinn8022120026150100281321.005.00
22Sang-Hyeon ParkKoreaSeoul15021027140180281241318.003.00
23Hong Soon KimKoreaSeoul16½90181141607010028.008.75
24Petter GardstromSwedenOrbyhus10100160271251110220223.503.00
25Brenet RahumagiEstoniaTallinn704028150240260271219.501.00
26Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg130281170210150251200218.502.00
27Peter JonssonSwedenHuskvarna30170220240281180250119.000.00
28Ik-hyun ChoKoreaGyeongbuk110260250180270220210018.500.00


Return to Tournaments