World Championship BT


Place: Suzdal, Russian Renju Association

Rule: Yamaguchi Rated: Yes

Date: 2015-08-07 - 2015-08-12

See Games (162)

See Photos (3)

Players:

CHN China: Huang Xiuyi
TPE Chinese Taipei: Huang Yen-Hua, Lin Liu-Min, Wang Chih-Kung
EST Estonia: Villem Mesila, Georg-Romet Topkin
JPN Japan: Ishitani Shin-ichi, Koyama Jun, Mano Yoshihisa, Miyagawa Junzo, Nakayama Tomoharu, Tachi Masaya
MAC Macao, China: Sun In
RUS Russian Renju Association: Viktor Balabhai, Victor Barykin, Roman Berezin, Ludwik Buszkowski, Ivan Danilin, Nikita Dyachkov, Dmitry Epifanov, Arseniy Fedoseyev, Denis Fedotov, Vladimir Filinov, Maxim Karasyov, Fyodor Karpov, Aleksey Khramov, Ivan Lapin, Maksim Lavrik-Karmazin, Gennady Ponezhin, Ekaterina Rumyantseva, Karen Sirategyan, Kirill Stoyanov, Anastasiya Stoyanova, Pavel Vershinin, Sergey Volkov
SWE Sweden: Peter Jonsson
UZB Uzbekistan: Andrey Khramov

Information:

Time-table

06.08 Thu – Arrival of AT, WT and BT participants, Opening Ceremony
07.08 Fri – 1-2 rounds of AT, WT and BT
08.08 Sat – 3-4 rounds of AT, WT and BT
09.08 Sun – 5-6 rounds of AT, WT and BT
10.08 Mon – RIF General Assembly, Suzdal sightseeing
11.08 Tue – 7-8 rounds of AT, WT and BT
12.08 Wed – 9-10 rounds of AT, 9 round of WT and BT
13.08 Thu – 11 round of AT, Closing Ceremony

PlParticipantCountryCity123456789PtsBuchBerg
1Tomoharu NakayamaJapanTamamura291711212½3161111415½851.5045.00
2Dmitry EpifanovRussiaMoscow611111411½201101409½8½51.5035.25
3Maxim KarasyovRussiaNizhny Novgorod28110120½4110150161619149.5034.25
4Liu-Min LinChinese TaipeiKaohsiung2611611313011½201211012149.5032.50
5Jun KoyamaJapanTokyo1912402112511001712311211½44.5031.50
6Sergey VolkovRussiaRybinsk20351171121911010130131649.0028.00
7Yen-Hua HuangChinese TaipeiTaipei33110271100161120181231191644.0026.00
8Villem MesilaEstoniaTallinn23021019127129½1412011112½642.0028.50
9Masaya TachiJapanKanazawa250231331291602111512½3043.0023.25
10Karen SirategyanRussiaMoscow221302617151206017½11½550.0026.00
11Vladimir FilinovRussiaSaint Petersburg351201511814½231108010½548.5022.25
12Yoshihisa ManoJapanToyota3213611060251711315040547.0020.00
13Pavel VershininRussiaVologda2112514016123024112015160544.0022.50
14Roman BerezinRussiaNizhny Novgorod1511712023018½8031124½271542.5021.50
15In SunMacaoGuangdong1403111103413013190130261540.5020.00
16Denis FedotovRussiaPodyuga371402211307028130351301540.0016.00
17Shinichi IshitaniJapanFuji31+1406032½3515022110½231539.5018.00
18Ivan DanilinRussiaMoscow20030136111014½29½70251241537.5017.75
19Xiuyi HuangChinaBeijing503208033136131126127170537.5016.00
20Victor BarykinRussiaVolgograd1812713½241204080211-43.0020.75
21Georg-Romet TopkinEstoniaTallinn13081503112619024½20032141.5018.00
22Andrey KhramovUzbekistanTashkent100+16026032½25117031129132.5012.00
23Maksim Lavrik-Karmazin RussiaMoscow81902411411311105070170448.0020.00
24Jyunzo MiyagawaJapanKobe3415123020028113021½14½180441.5018.25
25Chih-Kung WangChinese TaipeiTaipei9113032150120220281180351441.0015.00
26Gennadii PonezhinRussiaKonosha40371100221210301190321150438.5012.50
27Nikita DiachkovRussiaPodyuga3012007080371321291190140438.0011.50
28Ekaterina RumyantsevaRussiaSaint Petersburg30341290361240160250+331431.008.00
29Peter JonssonSwedenHuskvarna10331281908½18½27030½22043.5014.25
30Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg27018034137115026033129½16034.009.25
31Lyudvik BushkovskiyRussiaSaint Petersburg17-150351210341190140220361336.507.50
32Arseni FedoseevRussiaRybinsk12019125017½22½270+260210336.009.75
33Fedor KarpovRussiaKonosha7029090190+371300341280332.004.50
34Ivan LapinRussiaKonosha240280300150310+361330371326.003.50
35Kirill StoyanovRussiaPodyuga11060310+17036½37116025031.502.50
36Aleksey KhramovRussiaMoscow+12018028019035½34037½310229.002.00
37Anastasiya StoyanovaRussiaMoscow Region160260+30027033035036½34027.001.00


Return to Tournaments