European Championship


Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rule: Taraguchi-7 Rated: Yes

Date: 2014-06-25 - 2014-07-02

See Games (154)

Players:

EST Estonia: Martin Hõbemägi, Kevin Kaido Kallikorm, Kuno Kolk, Johann Lents, Argo Lillemaa, Kristofer Lohmus, Villem Mesila, Erko Olumets, Denis Orlov, Brenet Rahumägi, Ants Soosõrv, Tuuli Tiivel, Georg-Romet Topkin
FIN Finland: Jussi Ikonen
RUS Russian Renju Association: Viktor Balabhai, Denis Fedotov, Vladimir Filinov, Maxim Karasyov, Ilya Katsev, Roman Kryuchok, Olga Kurdina, Alexander Lisyutin, Pavel Makarov, Irina Metreveli, Pavel Salnikov, Nonna Salnikova, Egor Serdyukov, Karen Sirategyan
SWE Sweden: Peter Jonsson

Information:

PlParticipantCountryCity1234567891011PtsBuchBerg
1Ants SoosõrvEstoniaTallinn11110½618141312051141719174.0061.50
2Martin HõbemägiEstoniaTallinn1219½19110½514½1131611818171.5062.00
3Pavel MakarovRussiaMoscow16½15½21114161107120814150774.5043.00
4Maxim KarasyovRussiaNizhny Novgorod211718½181102½916012130151773.5042.25
5Johann LentsEstoniaTallinn2216012120120191141107010131772.0039.00
6Villem MesilaEstoniaTallinn28151107130181101412080171770.5038.50
7Viktor BalabhaiRussiaSaint Petersburg271401716025111130915110141765.5035.00
8Pavel SalnikovRussiaSaint Petersburg1311414½109015119½211306120673.0035.00
9Vladimir FilinovRussiaSaint Petersburg2612½1801518110½407011112110670.5034.25
10Roman KruchokRussiaPodyuga2311½1512½18½9½6012019150271667.0032.00
11Irina MetreveliRussiaPodyuga101612001712117012013190281191661.5028.00
12Nonna SalnikovaRussiaSaint Petersburg20261502711602211111014090181661.5026.50
13Ilya KatsevRussiaSaint Petersburg8020026+240150271281110251221211645.0018.50
14Karen SirategyanRussiaMoscow2018022130241161501811015½7066.0026.75
15Denis FedotovRussiaPodyuga2413½100901318025119½23114½4060.0026.25
16Argo LillemaaEstoniaTallinn3½11024119½12114021017½26120028153.0022.75
17Alexandr LisyutinRussiaSaint Petersburg1802517011023120024116½2812716050.0017.25
18Egor SerdyukovRussiaPodyuga17119½914010½6020114021120120567.5027.00
19Peter JonssonSwedenHuskvarna25118½2016½201508½15½100241110562.5023.00
20Brenet RahumagiEstoniaTallinn14013111150190171180230220161261557.5026.00
21Jussi IkonenFinlandHelsinki402713022111025116180180231130556.5019.50
22Kuno KolkEstoniaTallinn5028114021027112026025120113023½48.0013.25
23Denis OrlovEstoniaTallinn10024025026117028127120115021022½44.5013.25
24Georg-Romet TopkinEstoniaTallinn150231160131140260170281271190250446.5013.50
25Tuuli TiivelEstoniaTallinn19017023128170210150220130260241351.009.50
26Erko OlumetsEstoniaTallinn9012013-230280241221270160251200347.5011.50
27Kristofer LohmusEstoniaTallinn70210281120220130230261240170100252.504.00
28Kevin Kaido KallikormEstoniaTallinn60220270250261230130240170110160151.003.00

Playing place: Tallinn University of Technology, Ehitajate tee 5, Student House (where was played WC 2013 QT and BT)

Accommodation: Academic hostel, Akadeemia tee 11 (same as during WC2013, check their homepage: http://www.academichostel.com/ru/), price for renjuplayers - 27.20 euro for DBL room, possibility to live alone.

Tournament Fee - 30 EUR, for students 20 EUR

Opening rule: Taraguchi-7
Time control - 120 minutes per player + 30 seconds per move Fisher


Return to Tournaments