World Championship BT


Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rule: Yamaguchi Rated: Yes

Date: 2013-08-07 - 2013-08-09

See Games (153)

See Photos (6)

Players:

CHN China: Huang Xiuyi
CZE Czech Republic: Radim Kostlivy, Stepan Tesarik
EST Estonia: Kris Holtsman, Markus Ikla, Kevin Kaido Kallikorm, Kuno Kolk, Argo Lillemaa, Kristofer Lohmus, Villem Mesila, Karl-Mattias Moor, Erko Olumets, Brenet Rahumagi, Siim Tiivel, Georg-Romet Topkin
FIN Finland: Jussi Ikonen
JPN Japan: Ishitani Shin-ichi, Kudomi Takahiro, Miyagawa Junzo
POL Poland: Filip Godlewski, Piotr Malowiejski
RUS Russian Renju Association: Nadezhda Belkina, Oleg Fedorkin, Vladimir Filinov, Pavel Makarov, Nikolay Poltaratsky, Alexey Potapov, Ekaterina Rumyantseva, Taisia Sadova, Nonna Salnikova, Yuriy Taiblin
SWE Sweden: Tord Andersson, Martin Carlsson, Richard Sandstrom

Information:

Time control 60min + 30sec per move

PlParticipantCountryCity123456789PtsBuchBerg
1Alexey PotapovRussiaKomsomolsk-on-Amur261120211511012½31914151.0042.25
2Nikolay PoltaratskiyRussiaSolnechnogorsk11127131611611½814013151.0040.75
3Shinichi IshitaniJapanFuji2114120221121111105181751.0036.00
4Vladimir FilinovRussiaSaint Petersburg30130718½181161151211050.5033.25
5Tord AnderssonSwedenUppsala71130141101916111130171650.5031.00
6Jussi IkonenFinlandHelsinki221201171209050231181141645.0026.00
7Argo LillemaaEstoniaTallinn5028140191240261251101151643.5027.00
8Oleg FedorkinRussiaMoscow1002512414½17191201613049.0025.75
9Nonna SalnikovaRussiaSaint Petersburg23119110½11061801211016147.5026.75
10Pavel MakarovRussiaMoscow811819½17½1014116½7020147.0026.25
11Kuno KolkEstoniaTallinn20291231911513050140221547.0021.50
12Richard SandstromSwedenJonkoping141113211603013190150231545.5023.50
13Yuriy TaiblinRussiaRybinsk2815116015026112017120120544.5022.50
14Martin CarlssonSwedenJonkoping1202615021122110024111160543.5021.00
15Stepan TesarikCzech RepublicPrague1703112711311102414012170542.0020.00
16Jyunzo MiyagawaJapanKobe201321131121204010½809046.5018.75
17Piotr MalowiejskiPolandPlock1512416010½802511301915045.5020.25
18Ekaterina RumyantsevaRussiaSaint Petersburg25110019½271402003116029139.5015.25
19Xiuyi HuangChinaBeijing3419018½705022130117028137.5013.25
20Takahiro KudomiJapanKawasaki16060291231250181281130100440.5015.50
21Villem MesilaEstoniaTallinn3030110140271230291280341437.5010.00
22Radim KostlivýCzech RepublicPrague6033134130140190261251110436.509.00
23Erko OlumetsEstoniaTallinn9034111020031121160241120435.5010.00
24Filip GodlewskiPolandWarsaw3111708033171150140230321435.0011.00
25Kevin Kaido KallikormEstoniaTallinn1808033131120117070220301434.5010.00
26Nadezhda BelkinaRussiaNizhny Novgorod1014030132113070220341331433.506.00
27Kristofer LohmusEstoniaTallinn29120150180210300331321311432.008.00
28Markus IklaEstoniaTallinn13070310341331291200211190429.508.00
29Kris HoltsmanEstoniaTallinn270110200301321280210311180332.507.00
30Brenet RahumagiEstoniaTallinn40210260290341271190331250331.005.00
31Georg-Romet TopkinEstoniaTallinn240150281250230321180290270234.506.00
32Karl Mattias MoorEstoniaTallinn331160120260290310341270240227.501.00
33Siim TiivelEstoniaTallinn320220250240280341270300260129.000.00
34Taisiia SadovaRussiaNizhny Novgorod190230220280300330320260210030.500.00


Return to Tournaments