Chen Wei

CHN Beijing, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2171 (329th)

Birthday: 1980-08-20

Native name: 陈伟

See Games (104)

See Photos (15)

See Articles (3)

Game statistics
Total number of games 104
Sum of earned points 60.5 58.2%
Wins 47 45.2%
Wins as black 27 26.0%
Wins as white 20 19.2%
Draws 27 26.0%
Draws as black 10 9.6%
Draws as white 17 16.3%
Losses 30 28.8%
Losses as black 16 15.4%
Losses as white 14 13.5%

Return to Players