Isobe Taizan

JPN Omiya, Japan


Rank: 9 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2369 (inactive)

Birthday: 1930-12-25

Native name: 磯部泰山

See Games (249)

See Photos (8)

See Articles (3)

Game statistics
Total number of games 249
Sum of earned points 132.5 53.2%
Wins 112 45.0%
Wins as black 58 23.3%
Wins as white 54 21.7%
Draws 41 16.5%
Draws as black 27 10.8%
Draws as white 14 5.6%
Losses 96 38.6%
Losses as black 40 16.1%
Losses as white 56 22.5%

Return to Players