Lu Wei-Yuan

TPE Taipei, Chinese Taipei


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2422 (127th)

Birthday: 1985-01-26

Native name: 盧煒元

See Games (182)

See Photos (2)

Introduction:

4th place Gomoku World Championship 2009

Game statistics
Total number of games 182
Sum of earned points 104.5 57.4%
Wins 97 53.3%
Wins as black 48 26.4%
Wins as white 49 26.9%
Draws 15 8.2%
Draws as black 8 4.4%
Draws as white 7 3.8%
Losses 70 38.5%
Losses as black 35 19.2%
Losses as white 35 19.2%

Return to Players