Ge Lingfeng

CHN Shanghai, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2576 (38th)

Birthday: 1974-06-18

Native name: 葛凌峰

See Games (178)

See Photos (7)

See Articles (1)

Introduction:

He has studied renju since 1997. He is 7 Dan now. He is one of the top players in China. He participated in Team World Championship in 2006 and helped The Chinese team to get the 3rd place.

Game statistics
Total number of games 178
Sum of earned points 94 52.8%
Wins 80 44.9%
Wins as black 35 19.7%
Wins as white 45 25.3%
Draws 28 15.7%
Draws as black 18 10.1%
Draws as white 10 5.6%
Losses 70 39.3%
Losses as black 29 16.3%
Losses as white 41 23.0%

Return to Players