Zhu Jianfeng

CHN Shanghai, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2656 (21st)

Birthday: 1982-07-16

Native name: 朱建锋

See Games (231)

See Photos (11)

See Articles (1)

Introduction:

He has studied renju since 2001. He is a favored player. He is one of the best players in China. He is 6 Dan now.
Chinese Renju Champion 2006

Game statistics
Total number of games 231
Sum of earned points 157 68.0%
Wins 135 58.4%
Wins as black 75 32.5%
Wins as white 60 26.0%
Draws 44 19.0%
Draws as black 31 13.4%
Draws as white 13 5.6%
Losses 52 22.5%
Losses as black 21 9.1%
Losses as white 31 13.4%

Return to Players