Cao Dong

CHN Beijing, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2683 (14th)

Birthday: 1982-12-04

Native name: 曹冬

See Games (380)

See Photos (20)

See Articles (2)

Introduction:

Member of Chinese Team winning the World Championship 2010
Chinese Renju Champion 2005 and 2007

Game statistics
Total number of games 380
Sum of earned points 284 74.7%
Wins 237 62.4%
Wins as black 77 20.3%
Wins as white 160 42.1%
Draws 94 24.7%
Draws as black 23 6.1%
Draws as white 71 18.7%
Losses 49 12.9%
Losses as black 16 4.2%
Losses as white 33 8.7%

Return to Players