Ge Chongyu

CHN Shanghai, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2054 (inactive)

Birthday: 1965-08-20

Native name: 戈翀宇

See Games (48)

See Photos (1)

Introduction:

He has studied renju since 2001. He is 6 Dan now. He is one of the execllent players in China.

Game statistics
Total number of games 48
Sum of earned points 25 52.1%
Wins 21 43.8%
Wins as black 11 22.9%
Wins as white 10 20.8%
Draws 8 16.7%
Draws as black 4 8.3%
Draws as white 4 8.3%
Losses 19 39.6%
Losses as black 7 14.6%
Losses as white 12 25.0%

Return to Players