Wu Di

CHN Fushun, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2550 (52nd)

Birthday: 1979-04-23

Native name: 吴镝

See Games (166)

See Photos (13)

See Articles (1)

Introduction:

The world champion of renju in 2007. He got 9 wins from 11 games - an excellent result! A very hardworking player and spends much time on renju.
Silver medalist in the first Chinese National Championship 2007

Game statistics
Total number of games 166
Sum of earned points 112 67.5%
Wins 96 57.8%
Wins as black 38 22.9%
Wins as white 58 34.9%
Draws 32 19.3%
Draws as black 16 9.6%
Draws as white 16 9.6%
Losses 38 22.9%
Losses as black 16 9.6%
Losses as white 22 13.3%

Return to Players