Hao Tianyi

CHN Harbin, China


Rank: 4 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2304 (207th)

Birthday: 1992-02-10

Native name: 郝天一

See Games (64)

See Photos (1)

Introduction:

As a Renju player:

3rd place, National Team Championship 2014, University Group
34th place, National Championship 2014
9th place, National Winter Camp 2017 (awarded 3 dan)
9th place, National Team Championship 2017
1st place, National University Championship 2017 (awarded 4 dan)
11st place, National University Championship 2018
6th place, National Team Championship 2019
3rd place, Tieliang Cup 2019
39th place, Anji World Renju Open 2019
3rd place, Beijing Championship 2019
3rd place, Heilongjiang Open 2019

As a correspondence Renju player:

1st place, Correspondence World Championship 2017
1st place, Correspondence World Championship 2018

As a Gomoku/Renju AI programmer:

SlowRenju, a Gomoku/Renju AI engine, taking part in Gomocup since 2013, best place: 3rd
Organizing Gomocup, the Gomoku/Renju AI tournament since 2016

Game statistics
Total number of games 64
Sum of earned points 35 54.7%
Wins 32 50.0%
Wins as black 13 20.3%
Wins as white 19 29.7%
Draws 6 9.4%
Draws as black 3 4.7%
Draws as white 3 4.7%
Losses 26 40.6%
Losses as black 12 18.8%
Losses as white 14 21.9%

Return to Players