Lan Zhiren

CHN Sichuan, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2610 (29th)

Birthday: 1981-09-01

Native name: 兰志仁

See Games (190)

See Photos (2)

Introduction:

Lan Zhiren is a Chinese renju player.
He got the 3rd place in the World Championship 2015, and won the Team World Championship 2018 as a member of the Chinese team.

Game statistics
Total number of games 190
Sum of earned points 113 59.5%
Wins 90 47.4%
Wins as black 53 27.9%
Wins as white 37 19.5%
Draws 46 24.2%
Draws as black 22 11.6%
Draws as white 24 12.6%
Losses 54 28.4%
Losses as black 24 12.6%
Losses as white 30 15.8%

Return to Players