Oosumi Yuuki

JPN Moriyama, Japan


Rank: 9 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2626 (24th)

Birthday: 1986-02-18

Native name: 大角友希

See Games (402)

See Photos (39)

Introduction:

He beat Hasegawa in Meijinsen match, and got 48th Meijin in 2010.

World Championship 2007 BT: 1st place
World Championship 2011 AT: 7nd place
World Championship 2013 AT: 2nd place

2012 Team World Champion member

Game statistics
Total number of games 402
Sum of earned points 277.5 69.0%
Wins 248 61.7%
Wins as black 129 32.1%
Wins as white 119 29.6%
Draws 59 14.7%
Draws as black 32 8.0%
Draws as white 27 6.7%
Losses 95 23.6%
Losses as black 38 9.5%
Losses as white 57 14.2%

Return to Players