Iio Yoshihiro

JPN Kobe, Japan


Rank: 8 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2352 (174th)

Birthday: 1955-03-30

Native name: 飯尾義弘

See Games (597)

See Photos (52)

See Articles (2)

Introduction:

Yoshihiro Iio was a great Japanese renju player (participant in World Championship AT 2 times) and also a RIF official in the Sports Commission. He passed away on April 10, 2022.

Game statistics
Total number of games 597
Sum of earned points 334.5 56.0%
Wins 299 50.1%
Wins as black 136 22.8%
Wins as white 163 27.3%
Draws 71 11.9%
Draws as black 27 4.5%
Draws as white 44 7.4%
Losses 227 38.0%
Losses as black 101 16.9%
Losses as white 126 21.1%

Return to Players