Gu Wei

CHN Shanghai, China


Rank: 4 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2419 (121st)

Birthday: 1978-01-18

Native name: 顾炜

See Games (117)

See Photos (7)

See Articles (1)

Introduction:

Gu Wei: "I have studied renju since 1996. I am 7 Dan now. I like renju than any other sports. I hope more and more people are to join this sport."

Game statistics
Total number of games 117
Sum of earned points 71 60.7%
Wins 63 53.8%
Wins as black 19 16.2%
Wins as white 44 37.6%
Draws 16 13.7%
Draws as black 12 10.3%
Draws as white 4 3.4%
Losses 38 32.5%
Losses as black 23 19.7%
Losses as white 15 12.8%

Return to Players