Xue Wenxi

CHN Shanghai, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2464 (94th)

Birthday: 1981-11-28

Native name: 薛文曦

See Games (122)

See Photos (2)

See Articles (1)

Introduction:

He has studied renju since 2000. He is one of the top players in China. He is 6 Dan now.

Game statistics
Total number of games 122
Sum of earned points 63 51.6%
Wins 59 48.4%
Wins as black 32 26.2%
Wins as white 27 22.1%
Draws 8 6.6%
Draws as black 0 0.0%
Draws as white 8 6.6%
Losses 55 45.1%
Losses as black 26 21.3%
Losses as white 29 23.8%

Return to Players