Qi Guan

CHN Qiqihar, China


Rank: 6 dan

Gender: Male

Rating: 2730 (8th)

Birthday: 1985-11-04

Native name: 祁观

See Games (200)

See Photos (2)

Introduction:

Qi Guan is a Chinese Renju player, who started to play renju in 2004.
In China, Qi Guan started to play in national tournaments in 2008. Since winning his first national champion in 2012, he has won champions for several times in national tournaments.
In 2015, Qi Guan won the 14th Renju World Championship in 2015, becoming the 3rd renju world champion from China.

Game statistics
Total number of games 200
Sum of earned points 148 74.0%
Wins 131 65.5%
Wins as black 69 34.5%
Wins as white 62 31.0%
Draws 34 17.0%
Draws as black 15 7.5%
Draws as white 19 9.5%
Losses 35 17.5%
Losses as black 13 6.5%
Losses as white 22 11.0%

Return to Players