SOME NEWS FROM RUSSIA AND CHINA

Published by Ants Soosõrv on 2019-03-07


Dear friends,

Pavel Makarov won Russian Championship (played Feb. 16.-24.) in very interesting battle:

1. Pavel Makarov 11 points VIII dan
2. Konstantin Nikonov 10,5 VII dan
3. Oleg Fedorkin 10,5 VII dan
4. Dmitry Epifanov 10,5 VIII dan
5. Maxim Lavrik-Karmazin 10,5 VII dan
6. Denis Kachaev 9,5 VII dan
7. Maxim Karasev 9 VII dan
8. Denis Fedotov 9 VIII dan
9. Pavel Salnikov 8,5 VII dan
10. Sergey Artemiev 7 VII dan
11. Alexey Mikhailov 6 V dan
12. Alexander Radzevelyuk 4,5 VI dan
13. Ilya Katsev 4 VI dan
14. Evgeny Smirnov 3,5 VI dan
15. Maxim Metreveli 3,5 VI dan
16. Victor Barykin 2,5 VI dan
Full table and games you can see here: http://renju.net/media/tourninfo.php?tournament_id=2133

Irina Metreveli won Russian Champinship among Women (14 participants):
1. Irina Metreveli 7 points (out of 8) V dan
2. Daria Iusupmurzina 6,5 V dan
3. Sofia Tolstoguzova IV dan
Full table and games you can see here: http://renju.net/media/tourninfo.php?tournament_id=2134

Organisers are preparing 2nd Sopai Cup in September 11.-15. And we will give you information ASAP
I also bring 1-st Sopai Cup results with estimated honourable dans from RIF to Chinese players

1 Ni Zhongxing CHN 7.5 25:W 22:W 11:D 6:W 16:W 3:D 8:W 12:W 4:D VIII dan
2 Li Xiaoqing CHN 7 32:W 21:W 8:L 7:W 5:L 16:W 18:W 3:W 11:W VII dan
3 Nakayama Tomoharu JPN 6.5 15:W 27:W 12:D 9:W 8:W 1:D 11:W 2:L 6:D
4 Xie Weixiang CHN 6.5 14:W 36:W 9:D 12:L 28:W 17:W 7:D 8:W 1:D VII dan
5 Zhang Yifeng CHN 6.5 20:W 16:L 15:W 36:W 2:W 8:L 17:W 11:D 14:W VII dan
6 Lan Zhiren CHN 6.5 10:W 23:D 28:W 1:L 36:W 18:D 19:W 13:W 3:D VII dan
7 Chen Xin CHN 6.5 13:W 17:L 37:W 2:L 44:W 29:W 4:D 15:W 12:W VII dan
8 Wang Qingqing CHN 6 19:W 45:W 2:W 16:W 3:L 5:W 1:L 4:L 20:W VII dan
9 Fan Xingcen CHN 6 42:W 18:W 4:D 3:L 24:L 13:D 38:W 26:W 17:W VI dan
10 Villem Mesila EST, 6 6:L 30:L 49:W 44:L 32:W 31:W 22:W 18:W 21:W
11 Wai Chan Keong Macau 5.5 29:W 33:W 1:D 23:W 12:W 14:D 3:L 5:D 2:L VI dan
12 Qi Guan CHN 5.5 41:W 31:W 3:D 4:W 11:L 24:W 14:W 1:L 7:L VI dan
13 Wu Zhiqin CHN 5.5 7:L 48:W 27:W 19:W 14:L 9:D 30:W 6:L 23:W VI dan
14 Wang Yelin CHN 5.5 4:L 44:W 42:W 25:W 13:W 11:D 12:L 24:W 5:L VI dan
15 Kamiya Shunsuke JPN, 5.5 3:L 40:W 5:L 31:W 42:W 30:D 37:W 7:L 24:W
16 Zhang Wenbo CHN 5 43:W 5:W 17:W 8:L 1:L 2:L 42:W 20:L 31:W VI dan
17 Ma Hongzhou CHN 5 48:W 7:W 16:L 26:W 29:W 4:L 5:L 19:W 9:L VI dan
18 Liu Yang CHN 5 35:W 9:L 20:D 37:W 23:W 6:D 2:L 10:L 28:W VI dan
19 Tauri Purk EST 5 8:L 49:W 31:W 13:L 21:W 25:W 6:L 17:L 30:W
20 Huang Shengming CHN 5 5:L 43:W 18:D 24:L 47:W 23:W 26:D 16:W 8:L VI dan
21 Cheng Yanzhen CHN 5 26:W 2:L 45:W 29:L 19:L 33:W 28:W 37:W 10:L VI dan
22 Lu Hai CHN 5 38:W 1:L 29:L 41:W 26:D 28:D 10:L 33:W 34:W VI dan
23 Fedotov Denis RUS 4.5 30:W 6:D 24:W 11:L 18:L 20:L 43:W 27:W 13:L
24 Zhu Tianyi CHN 4.5 28:D 47:W 23:L 20:W 9:W 12:L 29:W 14:L 15:L V dan
25 Hong Pengcheng CHN 4.5 1:L 38:W 34:W 14:L 33:W 19:L 27:L 29:W 26:D V dan
26 Qiu Yujin CHN 4.5 21:L 32:W 30:W 17:L 22:D 43:W 20:D 9:L 25:D V dan
27 Huang Jianguang CHN 4.5 40:W 3:L 13:L 43:D 37:L 47:W 25:W 23:L 36:W V dan
28 Meng Jiehuan CHN 4 24:D 46:W 6:L 47:W 4:L 22:D 21:L 32:W 18:L IV dan
29 Hu Guanzhao CHN 4 11:L 50:W 22:W 21:W 17:L 7:L 24:L 25:L 43:W IV dan
30 Irina Metreveli RUS 4 23:L 10:W 26:L 46:W 45:W 15:D 13:L 36:D 19:L IV dan
31 Zhao Duping CHN 4 39:W 12:L 19:L 15:L 46:W 10:L 45:W 38:W 16:L IV dan
32 Huo Jiuxu CHN 4 2:L 26:L 38:L 35:W 10:L 48:W 39:W 28:L 44:W IV dan
33 Okabe Hiroshi JPN 4 50:W 11:L 36:L 39:W 25:L 21:L 35:W 22:L 42:W
34 Wang Xinhui CHN 4 47:D 37:L 25:L 48:W 43:L 39:D 44:W 42:W 22:L IV dan
35 Guo Haisen CHN 4 18:L 42:L 43:L 32:L 41:W 50:W 33:L 46:W 37:W IV dan
36 Sun Jinxue CHN 3.5 44:W 4:L 33:W 5:L 6:L 42:L 40:W 30:D 27:L III dan
37 Tao Junji CHN 3.5 46:D 34:W 7:L 18:L 27:W 45:W 15:L 21:L 35:L III dan
38 Liu Xun CHN 3.5 22:L 25:L 32:W 42:L 50:W 44:W 9:L 31:L 39:D III dan
39 Peng Lulu CHN 3.5 31:L 41:D 46:D 33:L 40:D 34:D 32:L 45:W 38:D III dan
40 Shi Yutong CHN 3.5 27:L 15:L 48:W 45:L 39:D 46:D 36:L 41:D 47:W III dan
41 Song Yu CHN 3.5 12:L 39:D 47:L 22:L 35:L 49:W 46:D 40:D 48:W III dan
42 Ling Shijie CHN 3 9:L 35:W 14:L 38:W 15:L 36:W 16:L 34:L 33:L II dan
43 Yu Yajun CHN 3 16:L 20:L 35:W 27:D 34:W 26:L 23:L 48:D 29:L II dan
44 Zhang Jiguo CHN 3 36:L 14:L 50:W 10:W 7:L 38:L 34:L 49:W 32:L II dan
45 Zhong Yuyang CHN 3 49:W 8:L 21:L 40:W 30:L 37:L 31:L 39:L 50:W II dan
46 Guo Song CHN 2.5 37:D 28:L 39:D 30:L 31:L 40:D 41:D 35:L 49:D I dan
47 Ma Shiwei CHN 2.5 34:D 24:L 41:W 28:L 20:L 27:L 49:L 50:W 40:L I dan
48 Hanna-Kai Reimand EST 2.5 17:L 13:L 40:L 34:L 49:W 32:L 50:W 43:D 41:L
49 Han Yu CHN 1.5 45:L 19:L 10:L 50:L 48:L 41:L 47:W 44:L 46:D I dan
50 Tian Hanfa CHN 1 33:L 29:L 44:L 49:W 38:L 35:L 48:L 47:L 45:L I dan

Friendly, Ants


Return to News