Tournaments

Tallinn Open 2021  |  Games (68)
Estonia, Tallinn, December 2021 (12-27 - 12-30), Taraguchi rule


Renju AT - Invitational, Time control 60min+30sec
Renju BT - Open, Time control 60min+2sec



Preliminary schedule


Renju AT

Dec. 27
14:00 - Opening, 1. round
17:00 - 2. round
Dec. 28.
11:00 - 3. round
14:00 - 4. round
17:00 - 5.
Dets. 29.
11:00 - 6. voor
14:00 - 7. voor

Renju BT
Dets. 28.
11:00- ca 18:15 (4 rounds)
Dets.29
BT kell 11-16:30 (rounds 5-7)
Dets. 30.
kell 11:00- ca 14:00 fast gomoku (10min+3sec)
14:15 - Closing ceremony


Tournament fee in renju (AT) is 25 euro per adult,15 euro students (including snacks and coffee/tea),
renju BT-l   accordingly  20 and 12 euro.
Gomoku 5 and 3 euro.

Preliminary list of players:
AT: Suškov, Katsev, Epifanov, Metreveli, Savrasova,  Alex Pinski, Sumarokova, Aivo, Martin, Villem, Stefan, Kuno BT: Porohina,  Hanna-Kai, Kristina,  Mariia, Georgi P, Anton Chernyi, Random Barinov, Paul, Rauno, Kristjan, Sander P?
Gomoku: Alex, Kirke, Karl-Mattias, 


Renju AT
No Name               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Vladimir Sushkov,  6      8:D  3:D  7:W  4:W  5:W  2:W  6:W
2  Aivo Oll,          5      3:D  7:W  9:W  5:D  6:W  1:L  8:W
3  Dmitri Epifanov,   4.5    2:D  1:D 10:W  6:L  8:W  5:W  7:D
4  Stefan Karlsson,   4.5    0:   0:  11:W  1:L  9:W  6:L 12:W
5  Villem Mesila,     4      7:D  8:W  6:W  2:D  1:L  3:L 10:W
6  Martin Hõbemägi,   4     11:W  9:W  5:L  3:W  2:L  4:W  1:L
7  Yulia Savrasova,   3.5    5:D  2:L  1:L 11:D 10:W  9:W  3:D
8  Ilya Katsev,       3.5    1:D  5:L 12:W 10:W  3:L 11:W  2:L
9  Alex Pinsky,       3     10:W  6:L  2:L 12:W  4:L  7:L 11:W
10 Kuno Kolk,         2      9:L 11:W  3:L  8:L  7:L 12:W  5:L
11 Irina Metreveli,   1.5    6:L 10:L  4:L  7:D 12:W  8:L  9:L
12 Sasha Sumarokova,  .5     0:   0:   8:L  9:L 11:L 10:L  4:L

For first round Stefan Karlsson and Sumarokova received 0,5 p and 2nd round game Sumarokova-Karlsson was played after tournament (as Stefan arrived to Tallinn after 2 rounds)


1  Ekaterina Porokhina,  6     0:W 7:W 9:W 3:W 2:L 5:W 4:W
1  Anton Chernyi,        6     4:W 5:L 7:W 6:W 1:W 3:W 8:W
3  Mariia Petrova,       5     9:W 4:W 5:W 1:L 8:W 2:L 6:W
4  Paul Väljataga,       4     2:L 3:L 0:W 7:W 6:W 8:W 1:L
5  Hanna-Kai Reimand,    4     6:W 2:W 3:L 8:L 9:+ 1:L 7:W
6  Kristjan Lääne,       3     5:L 0:W 8:W 2:L 4:L 7:W 3:L
7  Georgii Puzanov,      2     8:W 1:L 2:L 4:L 0:W 6:L 5:L
7  Random Barinov,       2     7:L 9:W 6:L 5:W 3:L 4:L 2:L
9  Rauno Lääne,          1     3:L 8:L 1:L 0:W 5:- 0:  0:

Gomoku (10min+3sec)



1  Alex Pinsky,        6      3:W  4:W  5:W  2:W  6:W  9:W
2  Karl-Mattias Moor,  4      6:W  7:W  8:W  1:L  5:W  3:L
3  Ilya Katsev,        4      1:L 10:W  4:W  6:L  7:W  2:W
4  Kirke Koni,         4     10:W  1:L  3:L  8:W  9:W  5:W
5  Mariia Petrova,     3      8:W  6:W  1:L  7:W  2:L  4:L
6  Anton Chernyi,      3      2:L  5:L  9:W  3:W  1:L 10:W
7  Random Barinov,     3      9:W  2:L 10:W  5:L  3:L  8:W
8  Georgii Puzanov,    2      5:L  9:W  2:L  4:L 10:W  7:L
9  Holger Kundla,      1      7:L  8:L  6:L 10:W  4:L  1:L
10 Elena Gorshkova,    0      4:L  3:L  7:L  9:L  8:L  6:L