Tournaments

Swedish Open Team Championship  |  Games (77)
Sweden, Stockholm, November 2019 (11-16 - 11-17), Soosyrv-8 rule

Playing place: Rosengatan 1, KFUM
Time control 35+10, Soosyrv-8/for beginners Taraguchi/gomoku
Teams consisted of 3 main+ 1 reserve player
Organiser's contact: Irene & Stefan Karlsson 08-531
84136, skire@comhem.se
Tournament fee: 40 SEK per adult, 10 SEK per children (for forreigners, swedish players pay extra)

Teams:
Jönköping - Peter Jonsson, Richard Sandström, Bengt Nyberg
Podyuga – Irina Metreveli, Ekaterina Prokopeva, Andrei Prokopev, Eric Muugamäe (reserv)
Eesti I - Villem Mesila, Timo Ilu, Tauri Purk, Agnes Savik reserv
Eesti III - Brenet Rahumägi, Mart Narva, Magnus Murumaa
Eesti II - Karl-Mattias Moor, Sander Piik, Markus Ikla
Eesti IV – Georg Schkiperov Gomoku , Paul Johann Mere (Renju Tara), Sergo Saard (Renju Tara)
Eesti V –Jaan-Oskar Narva, Emil Laanemets ,Hendrik Kundla- (RenjuTara)
Eesti VI – Mari Kolk, Melissa Nitov, Oskar Kundla (Gomoku)
Eesti-Rootsi – Irene Karlsson, Kristiina Jürman, Oliver Ilu, Sander Karlsson
STORK - Stefan Karlsson, Björn Eriksson, Laura Karlsson, Janne Fanell
Uppsala – Petter Gardström, Tord Andersson, Linnea Widman

Results:



1 Eesti 1                    16.5     56.5  77.0 74.0
2 Uppsala                    15       56.5  77.0 56.0
3 Stork                      13.5    58.5  82.0 52.0
4 Jönköping                  13.5     49.0  69.5   48.5
5 Eesti 2                    13       53.5  72.0   51.0
6 Eesti 3                    11.5     62.0  82.5   45.0
7 Eesti 5                    11.5     54.5  76.0   41.0
8 Podyuga                    11       55.5  76.0   45.0
9 Eesti 6                    8.5      50.5  71.0   34.0
10 Eesti-Rootsi              6.5      50.0  67.5   30.0
11 Eesti 4                   5.5      52.0  70.5   27.5

1  Eesti 1,                 16.5   9:3.0  2:3.0  8:3.0  3:2.5  6:2.0  4:1.0  7:2.0
2  Uppsala,               15.0   0:3.0  1:0.0  6:2.0  8:3.0  5:2.0  3:2.0 11:3.0
3  Stork,                    13.5   7:2.0  6:2.0  5:2.0  1:.5   9:3.0  2:1.0  0:3.0
4  Jönköping,            13.5   6:1.0  7:2.0 10:2.0  5:1.0 11:3.0  1:2.0  8:2.5
5  Eesti 2,                 13.0  10:3.0  8:1.0  3:1.0  4:2.0  2:1.0  9:3.0  6:2.0
6  Eesti 3,                 11.5   4:2.0  3:1.0  2:1.0  7:2.5  1:1.0 11:3.0  5:1.0
7  Eesti 5,                 11.5   3:1.0  4:1.0  9:2.0  6:.5  10:3.0  0:3.0  1:1.0
8  Podyuga,              11.0  11:2.5  5:2.0  1:0.0  2:0.0  0:3.0 10:3.0  4:.5
9  Eesti 6,                  8.5    1:0.0 11:2.5  7:1.0  0:3.0  3:0.0  5:0.0 10:2.0
10 Eesti-Rootsi,         6.5    5:0.0  0:3.0  4:1.0 11:1.5  7:0.0  8:0.0  9:1.0
11 Eesti 4,                 5.5    8:.5   9:.5   0:3.0 10:1.5  4:0.0  6:0.0  2:0.0