Tournaments

Gomoku World Championship
Estonia, Tallinn, August 2019 (08-04 - 08-10), Gomoku - swap2 rule

Time Control 120min+30sec

Only AT fee - 30 euro (student  20 euro)

Gomoku AT schedule
Aug. 4. 9:30 – 1-st round
Aug. 4. 15:15 – 2nd round

Aug. 5. 9:30 – 3rd  round
Aug. 5. 15:15 – 4th round

Aug. 6. 9:30 – 5th round
Aug. 6. 15:15 – RAT, GAT and WT 6th round

Aug. 7. 10:00 – 7th round

Aug. 8. 10:00 – 8th round

Aug. 9. 9:30 – 9th round
Aug. 9. 15:15 – 10th round

Aug. 10. 9:30 – 11th round
Aug. 10. 17:00 – Closing Ceremony

Players: Zoltán László, Gergő Tóth, Márk Horváth (all Hungary), Maxim Karasyov, Ilja Muratov, Aleksei Lebedev, Ilja Katsev (all Russia), Michał Żukowski (Poland), Martin Muzika, Štěpán Tesařík (Czech Republic), Oleh Bulatovskyi (Ukraine)  Martin Hõbemägi (Estonia)


Final standings
Place Name               Feder Score Berg.  Minor  Wins

  1   Martin Muzika,     CZH   9     44.50 0.0-0.0    9
  2   Oleh Bulatovskyi,  UKR   7.5   33.50 0.0-0.0    7
3-4  Michal Zukowski,   POL   7     33.00 0.0-0.0    7
      Gergö Toth,        HUN   7     31.50 0.0-0.0    7
  5   Zoltan Laszlo,     HUN   6.5   36.50 0.0-0.0    6
  6   Martin Hõbemägi,   EST   6     31.50 0.0-0.0    6
  7   Ilya Muratov,      RUS   5.5   23.75 0.0-0.0    5
  8   Maxim Karasyov,    RUS   5     23.25 0.0-0.0    4
  9   Stepan Tesarik,    CZH   4.5   21.75 0.0-0.0    4
10-11 Mark Horvath,      HUN   3     15.00 0.0-0.0    2
      Aleksei Lebedev,   RUS   3     11.75 0.0-0.0    2
12   Ilya Katsev,       RUS   2      9.00 0.0-0.0    2

1-st round                  

1 Ilya Katsev          0:1    Maxim Karasyov  
2 Aleksei Lebedev      0:1    Oleh Bulatovskyi
3 Zoltan Laszlo        1:0    Gergö Toth      
4 Mark Horvath         0:1    Martin Hõbemägi  
5 Stepan Tesarik       0:1    Martin Muzika  
6 Michal Zukowski      0:1    Ilya Muratov    

2nd round
              
1 Maxim Karasyov          1:0    Ilya Muratov
2 Martin Muzika           1:0    Michal Zukowski  
3 Martin Hõbemägi         1:0    Stepan Tesarik  
4 Gergö Toth              1:0    Mark Horvath  
5 Oleh Bulatovskyi        0:1    Zoltan Laszlo  
6 Ilya Katsev             0:1    Aleksei Lebedev  

              
3rd round
1 Aleksei Lebedev        1:0    Maxim Karasyov  
2 Zoltan Laszlo          1:0    Ilya Katsev  
3 Mark Horvath           0:1    Oleh Bulatovskyi  
4 Stepan Tesarik         1:0    Gergö Toth  
5 Michal Zukowski        1:0    Martin Hõbemägi
6 Ilya Muratov           0:1    Martin Muzika  

    
4th round  

1 Maxim Karasyov          0:1    Martin Muzika  
2 Martin Hõbemägi         1:0    Ilya Muratov  
3 Gergö Toth              1:0    Michal Zukowski  
4 Oleh Bulatovskyi        1:0    Stepan Tesarik  
5 Ilya Katsev             1:0    Mark Horvath
6 Aleksei Lebedev        .5:.5   Zoltan Laszlo  

5th round

1 Zoltan Laszlo        1:0    Maxim Karasyov  
2 Mark Horvath        .5:.5   Aleksei Lebedev
3 Stepan Tesarik       1:0    Ilya Katsev  
4 Michal Zukowski      1:0    Oleh Bulatovskyi  
5 Ilya Muratov         0:1    Gergö Toth  
6 Martin Muzika        0:1    Martin Hõbemägi  


6th round

1 Maxim Karasyov        1:0    Martin Hõbemägi  
2 Gergö Toth            0:1    Martin Muzika  
3 Oleh Bulatovskyi      1:0    Ilya Muratov  
4 Ilya Katsev           0:1    Michal Zukowski  
5 Aleksei Lebedev       0:1    Stepan Tesarik  
6 Zoltan Laszlo         0:1    Mark Horvath

7th round

1 Mark Horvath        .5:.5   Maxim Karasyov
2 Stepan Tesarik       0:1    Zoltan Laszlo
3 Michal Zukowski      1:0    Aleksei Lebedev  
4 Ilya Muratov         1:0    Ilya Katsev  
5 Martin Muzika        1:0    Oleh Bulatovskyi  
6 Martin Hõbemägi      0:1    Gergö Toth


8th round            

1 Maxim Karasyov       0:1    Gergö Toth      
2 Oleh Bulatovskyi     1:0    Martin Hõbemägi
3 Ilya Katsev          0:1    Martin Muzika  
4 Aleksei Lebedev      0:1    Ilya Muratov    
5 Zoltan Laszlo        0:1    Michal Zukowski
6 Mark Horvath         1:0    Stepan Tesarik


9th round

1 Stepan Tesarik          0:1     Maxim Karasyov  
2 Michal Zukowski         1:0     Mark Horvath  
3 Ilya Muratov            1:0     Zoltan Laszlo  
4 Martin Muzika           1:0     Aleksei Lebedev  
5 Martin Hõbemägi         0:1     Ilya Katsev
6 Gergö Toth              0:1     Oleh Bulatovskyi  


10th round

1 Maxim Karasyov          .5:.5     Oleh Bulatovskyi
2 Ilya Katsev              0:1      Gergö Toth  
3 Aleksei Lebedev          0:1      Martin Hõbemägi  
4 Zoltan Laszlo            1:0      Martin Muzika
5 Mark Horvath             0:1      Ilya Muratov
6 Stepan Tesarik           1:0      Michal Zukowski  


11th round

1 Michal Zukowski          1:0     Maxim Karasyov
2 Ilya Muratov             .5:.5     Stepan Tesarik  
3 Martin Muzika            1:0     Mark Horvath  
4 Martin Hõbemägi          1:0     Zoltan Laszlo  
5 Gergö Toth               1:0     Aleksei Lebedev  
6 Oleh Bulatovskyi         1:0     Ilya Katsev