Tournaments

World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
Estonia, Tallinn, July 2019 (07-31 - 08-02), Gomoku - swap2 rule

Only QT fee – 25 euro (student 15 euro)

Time Control 80 min+30 sec
7 rounds Swiss
Very preliminary schedule:

July 30. evening - pairing
July 31
09:30 Gomoku QT round 1
13:30 Gomoku QT round 2
17:30 Gomoku QT round 3

August 1
09:30  Gomoku QT round 4
13:30  Gomoku QT round 5
17:30  Gomoku QT round 6

August 2
09:30 Gomoku QT round 7
13:30 Gomoku QT round 8
17:30 Gomoku QT round 9


1. Adrian Fitzermann 1871
2. Martin Muzika 1831
3. Michał Żukowski 1827
4. Štěpán Tesařík 1798
5. Maxim Karasyov 1791
6. Michał Zajk 1784
7. Edvard Rizvanov 1747
8. Pavel Laube 1722
9. Mikhail Kozhin 1691
10. Lukáš Souček 1681
11. Juri Taiblin 1653
12. Oleh Bulatovskyi 1649
13. Igor Eged 1622
14. Anatolyi Smirnov 1560
15. Viktor Balabhai 1545
16. Kuno Kolk 1480
17. Karl-Ustav Kõlar 1477
18. Matiss Riherts    1460
19. Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1455
20. Georgy Metreveli 1335
21. Rauno Lääne 1257
22. Maxim Lavrik Karmazin 1846 P
23. Daniil Gorbachev? 1193 P
24. Peter Burtsev 1079 P

Gomoku 9th round


No Name                 Total  Result   Name                    Total

1 Karasyov, Maxim      [6.5]     :     Rizvanov, Edvard        [5]  
2 Tesarik, Stepan      [5.5]     :     Muzika, Martin          [6]  
3 Laube, Pavel         [5]       :     Zukowski , Michal       [5]  
4 Kozhin, Mikhail      [5]       :     Soucek, Lukas           [5]  
5 Riherts, Matiss      [5]       :     Bulatovsky, Oleg        [5]  
6 Fitzermann, Adrian   [4]       :     Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [4.5]
7 Eged, Igor           [4]       :     Zajk, Michal            [4.5]
8 Kolk, Kuno           [4]       :     Balabhai, Viktor        [4]  
9 Taiblin, Juri        [3.5]     :     Kõlar, Karl-Ustav       [2]  
10 Metreveli, Georgy    [2]       :     Smirnov, Anatolyi       [3.5]
11 Bogatyrev, Aleksandr [3.5]     :     Gorbachev, Daniil       [1]  
12 Burtsev, Peter       [2.5]     :     Lääne, Rauno            [0]  


Place Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc Score Buch. Berg. Wins

  1   Karasyov, Maxim               1791     6.5    43.0 30.00    6
  2   Muzika, Martin                1831     6      45.0 28.00    6
  3   Tesarik, Stepan               1798     5.5    44.0 25.50    5
4-10  Zukowski , Michal             1827     5      43.5 23.00    5
      Laube, Pavel                  1722     5      43.0 20.50    5
      Rizvanov, Edvard              1747     5      43.0 20.00    5
      Riherts, Matiss               1460     5      42.5 22.00    4
      Soucek, Lukas                 1681     5      39.5 18.50    5
      Bulatovsky, Oleg              1649     5      36.5 16.50    5
      Kozhin, Mikhail               1691     5      34.5 13.50    5
11-12 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim       1846     4.5    39.0 16.75    4
      Zajk, Michal                  1784     4.5    38.5 16.75    4
13-16 Fitzermann, Adrian            1871     4      37.0 14.50    3
      Balabhai, Viktor              1545     4      36.5 14.50    3
      Kolk, Kuno                    1480     4      31.5  7.00    4
      Eged, Igor                    1622     4      31.0  8.50    3
17-19 Smirnov, Anatolyi             1560     3.5    36.0 12.25    3
      Bogatyrev, Aleksandr          1455     3.5    27.0  6.25    3
      Taiblin, Juri                 1653     3.5    24.0  4.75    3
20   Burtsev, Peter                1079     2.5    31.5  7.25    2
21-22 Metreveli, Georgy             1335     2      31.5  1.00    2
      Kõlar, Karl-Ustav             1477     2      29.5  1.00    2
23   Gorbachev, Daniil             1193     1      29.0  0.00    1
24   Lääne, Rauno                  1257     0      27.5  0.00    0



Estonian place in AT is going to:
1) Player who will be in top 6
2) Martin Hõbemägi
3) Georg-Romet Topkin
4) To player who achieved best place in GQT