Tournaments

Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku  |  Games (49)
Estonia, Karepa, October 2018 (10-19 - 10-22), Soosyrv-8 rule

Gomoku (20min+3 sec)
1  Ilya Katsev,          6.5    7:W  9:W  3:D  2:W  5:W 11:W  4:W
2  Ants Soosõrv,         6      8:W  4:W  6:W  1:L 11:W  3:W  5:W
3  Ardi Raag,            4.5   12:W 16:W  1:D  6:L  8:W  2:L  9:W
4  Mari Kolk,            4      5:W  2:L  9:W 11:L 12:W  7:W  1:L
5  Matiss Riherts,       4      4:L 12:W 16:W  8:W  1:L  6:W  2:L
6  Sander Piik,          4     14:W 15:W  2:L  3:W  9:L  5:L 13:W
7  Magnus Murumaa,       4      1:L 11:L 14:W 16:W 10:W  4:L  0:W
8  Rauno Lääne,          4      2:L 14:W 15:W  5:L  3:L 17:W 11:W
9  Kirke Koni,           3.5   17:W  1:L  4:L 12:W  6:W 10:D  3:L
10 Hanna-Kai Reimand,    3.5    0:   0:   0:  17:W  7:L  9:D 14:W
11 Karl-Mattias Moor,    3     15:L  7:W 17:W  4:W  2:L  1:L  8:L
12 Kristjan Lääne,       3      3:L  5:L  0:W  9:L  4:L 16:W 15:W
13 Liisa Kõllo,          3      0:   0:   0:   0:W 16:W 15:W  6:L
14 Emil Laanemets,       3      6:L  8:L  7:L 15:W 17:W  0:W 10:L
15 Mikael Olaf Murumaa,  2     11:W  6:L  8:L 14:L  0:W 13:L 12:L
16 Sergo Saard,          2      0:W  3:L  5:L  7:L 13:L 12:L 17:W
17 Hans Krister Kala,    1      9:L  0:W 11:L 10:L 14:L  8:L 16:L

Renju
1  Ants Soosõrv,         7     14:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  5:W  8:W  9:W
2  Ardi Raag,            6     13:W  6:W  1:L  4:W  3:W  5:W 10:W
3  Sander Piik,          4.5   12:W  8:W  5:W  1:L  2:L 10:W  4:D
4  Karl-Mattias Moor,    4.5   11:W  1:L  7:W  2:L  8:W  9:W  3:D
5  Ilya Katsev,          4      7:W  9:W  3:L  6:W  1:L  2:L 13:W
6  Rauno Lääne,          4     16:W  2:L 12:W  5:L 14:W 11:L  8:W
7  Magnus Murumaa,       4      5:L 10:W  4:L 14:L 16:W 12:W 11:W
8  Mari Kolk,            3     15:W  3:L 13:W  9:W  4:L  1:L  6:L
9  Kirke Koni,           3     10:W  5:L 14:W  8:L 15:W  4:L  1:L
10 Kristjan Lääne,       3      9:L  7:L 15:W 13:W 11:W  3:L  2:L
11 Mikael Olaf Murumaa,  3      4:L 14:L 16:W 12:W 10:L  6:W  7:L
12 Liisa Kõllo,          3      3:L 15:W  6:L 11:L 13:W  7:L 16:W
13 Emil Laanemets,       2      2:L 16:W  8:L 10:L 12:L 15:W  5:L
14 Hanna-Kai Reimand,    2      1:L 11:W  9:L  7:W  6:L  0:   0:
15 Sergo Saard,          2      8:L 12:L 10:L 16:W  9:L 13:L  0:W
16 Hans Krister Kala,    1      6:L 13:L 11:L 15:L  7:L  0:W 12:L

Extra game Piik-Moor 1:0 (10min+3sek)

Cost is 70 euro (including accommodation, food and transportation to Karepa)
Very approximate schedule:

Oct. 19.
ca 17:00 - bus goes from Tallinn (from Kullo) to Karepa
19:00 - Supper
20:00 - Gomoku (swap2, 20min+3sec) Estonian ch., rounds 1.-3.
Oct. 20.
9:00 - Morning exercises :)
9:30 - Breakfast
10:30 - Gomoku rounds 4.-7. (or 8.)
14:00 - Lunch
15:00 - Renju (60min+15 sec) round 1.
18:30 - supper
19:00 - Renju round 2.
Oct. 21.
9:00 - Morning exercises :)
9:30 - Breakfast
10:30 - Renju round 3.
14:00 - Lunch
15:00 - Renju round 4.
18:30 - Supper
19:00 - Renju round 5.
Oct. 22.
9:00 - Morning exercises :)
9:30 - Breakfast
10:00 - Renju round 6.
13:00 - Lunch
13:30 - Renju round 7.
ca 16:30 leaving Karepa