Tournaments

Youth World Championship  |  Photos (5)  |  Games (25)
Russia, Nizhny Novgorod, August 1996 (08-01 - 08-05), RIF rule

Group A (boys born 1978-81):

PlParticipantCountry123456789PtsCoef
1Margus TuvikeneEstonia6 112 14 010 13 12 15 17 19 1848
2Andrey MartynovRussia14 111 13 14 15 11 010 16 113 1846
3Sergey MelnikovRussia8 15 12 07 11 010 14 112 16 06.
4Alexandr KlimashinRussia15 17 11 12 010 09 13 08 15 550
5Vladimir SushkovRussia16 13 011 19 12 07 11 014 14 547
6Alexander ProkopjevRussia1 015 16 112 011 113 19 2 03 1545
7Sergey OlyuninRussia17 14 014 13 012 15 011 11 0+ 1539
8Pavel SesRussia3 014 015 111 13 17 112 14 010 1537
9Maxim RodinRussia10 13 112 5 017 14 06 15 11 0442
10Dmitry KhaddanovRussia9 16 117 11 04 13 02 0+ 18 0441
11Martin CarlssonSweden13 12 05 08 6 0+ 17 017 116 1437
12Daniil MakeyevRussia+ 11 09 6 17 014 8 03 017 1439
13Alexander KarnaukhRussia11 09 0+ 114 18 6 015 16 12 0436
14Markus ErikssonSweden2 08 17 013 016 112 + 15 015 0337
15Sergey VostryakovRussia4 06 8 017 0+ 116 13 9 014 1332
16Fernando RavePhilippines5 010 06 0+ 114 015 17 113 011 02.
17Kristian GustafssonSweden7 0+ 110 015 19 08 016 011 012 02.



Group B (boys born 1982 and younger):

PlParticipantCountry1234567891011PtsCoef
1Konstantin ChinginRussia21 12 16 111 12 4 19 12 15 110 113 110.
2Timur ZaripovRussia4 15 115 13 11 9 11 14 13 17 16 8.
3Hannes HermanssonSweden17 11 07 14 05 08 113 16 12 9 110 17.
4Vladimir RusinRussia2 08 117 13 116 11 06 19 011 15 012 1773
5Sergey ShevelyovRussia10 12 019 16 03 111 018 117 11 04 19 1769
6Roman ZaripovRussia8 19 1 05 115 16 14 03 0+ 114 12 669
7Linus HermanssonSweden12 017 13 018 113 010 015 1+ 114 111 19 1655
8Tommy PetterssonSweden6 04 021 110 020 13 0+ 115 12 118 117 1652
9Evgeny SevryukovRussia13 16 12 115 111 2 1 4 110 03 05 0674
10Victor SupryatkinRussia5 021 114 08 112 07 116 111 19 11 03 0665
11Sergey LosyakovRussia14 112 116 11 09 5 12 10 04 07 18 0571
12Sergey SapronovUkraine7 111 09 019 110 115 114 1 08 020 14 0565
13Vyacheslav PotapovRussia9 0+ 120 12 07 114 03 016 21 119 11 0559
14Anton ArendorenkoRussia11 020 110 116 019 113 112 2 07 06 0+ 1557
15Michael SjobertSweden20 118 12 9 06 12 07 08 17 0+ 121 1553
16Kazuhisa UnouraJapan+ 119 111 014 14 06 010 013 18 021 120 1549
17Alexander ShatunovRussia3 07 04 021 118 120 119 15 015 12 08 05.
18Maxim KarasyovRussia19 015 0+ 17 017 021 15 020 016 18 011 1450
19Mart PaluvitsEstonia18 116 05 012 014 0+ 117 021 120 113 07 0450
20Hirokazu TatsutomiJapan15 014 013 0+ 18 017 021 118 119 012 016 03.
21Sou MiyagawaJapan1 010 08 017 0+ 118 020 019 013 016 015 00.



Group C (girls born 1978 and younger):

PlParticipantCountry1234567891011PtsCoef
1Yelena LebedevaRussia4 011 110 17 013 18 15 12 16 13 12 18.
2Mitsumi TatsutomiJapan11 14 014 13 12 15 6 11 09 17 110 1870
3Olga ZaitsevaUkraine+ 19 16 02 10 14 08 15 17 11 11 1866
4Chie TatsutomiJapan1 12 15 08 16 3 17 10 111 012 013 17.
5Alyona MelnikovaRussia15 113 14 16 17 02 1 03 08 114 19 0670
6Anastacia SokolovaRussia8 116 13 15 04 7 12 014 11 011 115 0667
7Irina SaranchinaRussia13 017 112 11 15 16 04 16 13 02 0+ 1661
8Anastacia LeshukovaRussia6 015 19 14 014 11 03 0+ 15 017 116 1657
9Maria LestanderSweden14 13 08 011 015 116 110 17 2 0+ 15 1654
10Hiroe TatsutomiJapan17 112 1 013 13 011 19 4 016 15 12 0563
11Marina PegovaRussia2 01 013 9 117 110 0+ 112 14 16 03 0563
12Tatiana SaranchinaRussia16 110 7 015 12 014 017 111 0+ 14 11 0555
13Serafima KrasnonosovaRussia7 15 011 10 01 0+ 114 015 117 16 14 05.
14Anna GrossRussia9 0+ 12 016 18 012 113 16 015 5 017 04.
15Olga KocheshkovaRussia5 08 0+ 112 09 017 116 13 014 10 06 14.
16Anna ZverevaRussia12 06 017 114 0+ 19 015 7 010 13 08 0352
17Maria ZverevaRussia10 07 016 0+ 111 015 012 09 13 8 014 1351