Tournaments

Youth World Championship  |  Photos (3)  |  Articles (1)
China, Beijing, August 1998 (08-01 - 08-07), RIF rule

Group A (boys 15-18 years old):

PlParticipantCountry123456789PtsCoef
1Hannes HermanssonSweden14 12 18 14 13 17 5 09 110 17.
2Sergey VostryakovRussia13 11 05 110 16 13 17 18 14 07.
3Chen WeiChina8 13 115 16 11 02 09 5 111 16.
4Zhang PengChina9 15 16 1 07 012 10 11 12 1546
5Sergey NogovitsinRussia7 14 02 011 113 18 1 13 014 1544
6Kazuhisa UnouraJapan11 110 14 3 02 09 012 17 115 1539
7Marcus EricssonSweden5 09 110 8 14 11 2 06 0+ 15.
8Cheng Bin BinChina3 14 11 07 010 15 11 2 013 1444
9Hua TaoChina4 07 011 0+ 115 16 13 1 012 1439
10Wang LuChina15 16 07 2 08 014 14 + 11 04.
11Zhang Jing ChuanChina6 015 09 15 014 113 18 4 03 0339
12Victor VinokurtsevRussia- 0- 014 113 0+ 14 6 015 19 0324
13Xue Si TaoChina2 03 0+ 112 15 011 015 14 8 03.
14Zhao YueChina1 08 012 015 111 010 0+ 113 5 0234
15Xu Rui MingChina10 011 13 014 09 0+ 113 12 06 0223

          
Group B (boys under 15):
    
PlParticipantCountry123456789PtsCoef
1Shao Xiao DongChina17 14 12 018 16 114 15 111 13 7.
2Sergey ShevelyovRussia11 19 11 16 15 14 18 3 010 7.
3Linus HermanssonSweden12 23 15 4 015 17 114 12 11 6.
4Mikhail KazarinRussia20 11 015 13 111 12 06 08 15 16.
5Guan Ji XianChina16 118 13 7 12 08 11 06 14 0550
6Liu Yi TengChina15 18 17 12 01 018 14 15 012 547
7Zheng Zeng ZhiChina10 114 16 05 013 13 017 112 018 1543
8Liu Yue JiangChina19 16 021 114 16 15 02 4 015 1540
9Christofer WidmanSweden23 2 020 12 117 010 13 114 111 539
10Li BoChina7 016 0+ 113 019 19 18 121 12 535
11Hidenori UnouraJapan2 017 12 122 14 016 15 11 09 445
12Zhai KunChina3 13 011 09 022 119 16 17 16 441
13Sun Yu HaoChina18 012 114 010 17 017 9 0+ 120 1434
14Li Si YuChina21 17 013 18 20 11 03 09 019 443
15Jian Yi ZhaoChina6 020 14 021 13 023 111 016 18 0440
16Sun KaiChina5 010 118 17 18 011 12 015 022 1439
17Hirokazu TatsutomiJapan1 011 23 116 09 113 7 018 0+ 1436
18Liu ChangChina13 15 016 1 021 16 010 017 17 0344
19Hiroshi OkabeJapan8 021 022 0+ 110 012 23 120 14 330
20Shen Ke JiaChina4 015 09 23 114 022 0+ 119 13 0332
21Hua Tian LeChina14 019 18 015 018 0+ 122 110 023 0330
22Alexey LovtsovRussia- 0- 019 111 012 020 121 023 116 0325
23Sou MiyagawaJapan9 3 017 020 0+ 115 019 022 021 12.

    
Group C (girls 15-18 years old):
    
PlParticipantCountry12345678910Pts
1Yelena LebedevaRussia 111111118
2Oxana SorokinaRussia0 1111117
3Lu YaoChina 0111116
4Lin JingChina0 1011116
5Mutsumi TatsutomiJapan0010 1115
6Chie TatsutomiJapan00010 114
7Yelena SkalozubovaRussia00000 1113
8Marie LestanderSweden00000 12
9Hiroe TatsutomiJapan000000 12
10Muro SuzukaJapan000000000 0

    
Group D (girls under 15):
    
PlParticipantCountry123456789PtsCoef
1Wu DanChina3 07 18 14 15 12 010 16 19 1744
2Liang ShuangChina12 13 010 19 14 01 111 18 15 1735
3Zhao Zi QiangChina1 12 16 15 17 4 08 012 110 16.
4Yelena ChizhkinaRussia10 16 15 01 02 13 19 07 18 16.
5Mi Xiao YanChina8 19 14 13 01 07 16 011 12 05.
6Anastasia LeshukovaRussia11 14 03 08 012 110 15 11 07 437
7Yao Jin RuiChina9 1 011 110 13 5 012 14 06 437
8Olga KocheshkovaRussia5 011 1 06 19 12 13 12 04 0441
9Hu XiChina7 5 012 12 08 11 14 110 01 0438
10Li Shi RuiChina4 012 12 07 011 16 01 09 13 03.
11Guo YuChina6 08 7 012 110 09 02 05 0- 01.
12Xuan WuChina2 010 09 011 06 08 07 03 0- 00.