Tournaments

Youth World Championship  |  Photos (9)  |  Games (53)  |  Articles (1)
Sweden, Arjeplog, July 2000 (07-30 - 08-04), RIF rule

Group A (boys 15-18 years old):

PlParticipantCountry123456789PtsCoef
1Konstantin ChinginRussia6 17 12 13 8 15 14 111 110 8.
2Sergey ShevelyovRussia5 18 11 04 13 7 16 9 11 1648
3Hannes HermanssonSweden4 11 113 11 2 6 09 15 17 1645
4Linus HermanssonSweden3 6 010 12 0+ 18 11 012 113 1539
5Vyacheslav PotapovRussia2 010 112 16 13 11 08 13 0+ 1539
6Maxim KarasyovRussia1 04 17 5 12 13 12 10 09 547
7Stepan GrishninRussia9 11 06 11 10 12 0+ 113 13 0539
8Stanislav DinerRussia10 12 09 113 11 04 05 0+ 112 1538
9Hiroshi OkabeJapan7 0+ 18 012 11 113 13 02 6 4.
10Sergey LosyakovRussia8 05 04 0+ 17 011 012 16 11 340
11Kazuhisa UnouraJapan12 03 0+ 17 9 010 113 11 02 0338
12Christoffer WidmanSweden11 113 05 09 6 0+ 110 04 08 02.
13Kristoffer FjellstromSweden+ 112 13 08 05 09 011 07 04 02.


Group B (boys under 15):

PlParticipantCountry123456789PtsCoef
1Denis NekrasovRussia11 0+ 17 15 13 14 12 16 10 17.
2Johann LentsEstonia7 010 111 18 14 5 11 03 16 16.
3Alexey KorolyovRussia6 17 18 14 01 010 19 12 013 1646
4Sergey OgorodovRussia+ 15 9 13 12 1 06 07 112 1643
5Mikhail KazarinRussia12 14 6 1 09 12 013 18 111 1641
6Pavel VershininRussia3 013 15 9 08 17 14 11 2 0548
7Tunnet TaimlaEstonia2 13 01 012 110 16 011 14 0+ 1540
8Hidenori UnouraJapan13 111 13 02 06 0+ 112 15 09 1535
9Erik LisselSweden10 12 14 06 15 013 13 0+ 18 0437
10Timo IluEstonia9 2 013 111 17 03 0+ 112 11 0436
11Hirokazu TatsutomiJapan1 18 02 010 0+ 112 7 013 05 0239
12Sou MiyagawaJapan5 09 0+ 17 013 111 8 010 04 0235
13Evgeniy SumarokovRussia8 06 010 0+ 112 09 05 011 13 02.


Group C (girls 15-18 years old):

PlParticipantCountry12345Pts
1Yelena LebedevaRussia1,10,1,11,16
2Oxana SorokinaRussia0,01,10,11,15
3Yelena SkalozubovaRussia1,0,01,0,14
4Olga KocheshkovaRussia0,01,00,11,3
5Maris TuvikeneEstonia0,00,0,00,1


Group D (girls under 15):

PlParticipantCountry1234567891011PtsCoef
1Yulia SavrasovaRussia11111101119.
2Yulia ErenbergRussia011101111730.75
3Anna GrossRussia011011111729.75
4Serafima KrasnonosovaRussia0001111116.
5Nadezhda TimokhinaRussia0000111115.
6Helen MilvaEstonia001001115.
7Ekaterina ZhukovaRussia0100011001416.50
8Kadi MilvaEstonia1000000111415.00
9Alyona MikhaylovaRussia0000010113.
10Linnea WidmanSweden0000010012.
11Sandra FjellstromSweden00000000000.