Tournaments

Youth World Championship  |  Photos (4)  |  Games (351)
Estonia, Tallinn, August 2016 (08-07 - 08-13), Yamaguchi rule

Total results:
Gr. ABC

1 Martin Hõbemägi, A 10 73.0 60.0
2 Villem Mesila, A 9 72.0 59.0
3 Denis Fedotov (Russia), C 8.5 75.5 60.5
4-5 Georg-Romet Topkin, B 8 75.0 61.0
Ivan Danilin (Russia), C 8 73.5 60.5
6-8 Brenet Rahumägi, B 6.5 75.5 60.5
Danila Yusupmurzin (Russia), C 6.5 66.5 53.0
Aleksei Glibin (Russia), B 6.5 59.0 48.5
9-13 Erko Olumets, B 6 74.0 60.0
Mark Heidmets, C 6 67.5 52.5
Kristofer Lõhmus, B 6 61.0 49.0
Tauri Purk, A 6 58.0 47.5
Alexey Nebolsin (Russia), C 6 51.5 42.0
14-17 Kuno Kolk, B 5.5 69.0 55.5
Maksim Metreveli (Russia), C 5.5 69.0 55.0
Sander Piik, C 5.5 63.5 51.0
Fedor Karpov (Russia), B 5.5 62.0 50.5
18-24 Nikita Diachkov (Russia), C 5 63.0 51.0
Gennadi Ponezhin (Russia), B 5 62.0 49.5
Kris Holtsman, C 5 60.0 49.5
Karl-Ustav Kõlar, C 5 55.5 45.5
Ruslan Shabanov (Russia), B 5 53.5 45.5
Kirill Stoianov (Russia), C 5 53.0 45.0
Maksim Orlov (Russia), C 5 52.5 42.5
25-28 Evgeny Epifanov, C 4 58.0 47.0
Kevin Kaido Kallikorm, A 4 50.5 39.0
Karl-Mattias Moor, C 4 48.5 40.0
Magnus Murumaa, C 4 44.0 36.5
29 Siim Tiivel, C 3.5 44.5 37.5
30 Mart Narva, C 3 51.0 40.5
31 Carlos Soosaar, C 2 46.0 38.5
32 Johan-Eerik Kõlar, A 1.5 48.5 40.5

Group A:
1. Martin
2. Villem
3. Tauri
4. Kevin
5. Johan-Eerik

Gr.B;
1. Georg-Romet
2. Brenet
3. Aleksei G.
4. Erko
5. Kristofer
6. Kuno
7. Fedor
8. Gennadii
9. Ruslan

Gr. C
1. Denis
2. Ivan
3. Danila
4. Mark
5. Alexey N
6. Maksim M.
7. Sander
8. Nikita
9. Kris
10. Karl-U.
11. Kirill
12. Maksim O.
13. Evgeny
14. Karl-Mattias
15. Magnus
16. Siim
17. Mart
18. Carlos


Standings
Gr. EFG
Standings

1 Wang Qingqing (China), E 11 64.5 53.0
2 Kira Lashko (Russia), F 9 68.5 55.0
3 Aleksandra Sumarokova (Russia), F 8 68.5 56.0
4 Ksenia Matushkina (Russia), G 7 63.0 50.5
5-6 Olga Kurdina (Russia), E 6.5 68.5 56.0
Vlada Vokhtomina (Russia), G 6.5 64.0 51.5
7-11 Sofia Tolstoguzova (Russia), G 6 70.5 58.0
Mari Kolk, F 6 68.5 55.0
Tuuli Tiivel, G 6 65.5 52.0
Taisiia Sadova (Russia), G 6 61.5 49.0
Daria Popova (Russia), G 6 52.5 42.0
12-13 Kristina Mumm, F 5 57.5 47.0
Anna-Brigita Topkin, G 5 50.5 42.5
14-15 Viktoriia Novichkova (Russia), E 3 58.5 46.0
Carmen Jõgimaa, F 3 55.0 42.5
16-17 Laura Örd, F 2 55.0 45.5
Elerin Pärjasaar, F 2 50.5 42.0

Gr. E
1. Wang
2. Olga
3. Viktoriia

Gr. F
1. Kira
2. Aleksandra
3. Mari
4. Kristina
5. Carmen
6. Laura
7. Elerin

Gr. G
1. Ksenia
2. Vlada
3. Sofia
4. Tuuli
5. Taisiia
6. Daria
7. Anna-Brigita

Standings
DH
1 Fan Shihao (China), D 10 70.0 56.5
2-3 Lou Qiongwen (China), H 8.5 66.0 53.0
Zhang Tianyi (China), D 8.5 59.5 48.0
4-5 Markus Ikla, D 7 68.5 56.0
Daria Yusupmurzina (Russia), H 7 66.0 53.5
6 Jaan Oskar Narva, D 6.5 53.5 42.0
7-11 Egor Stoianov (Russia), D 6 69.0 57.5
Grigori Reznik (Russia), D 6 68.0 55.5
Oskar Pukk, D 6 68.0 55.0
Mathias Murumaa, D 6 65.0 53.5
Andrei Prokopiev (Russia), D 6 59.5 48.0
12 Mairon Moisto, D 5.5 55.0 43.5
13 Daria Tolstoguzova (Russia), H 4 57.5 47.5
14-15 Jaak Andero Aasav, D 3.5 57.5 47.5
Marina Sonina (Russia), H 3.5 54.0 44.0
16 Martin Pukk, D 3 56.5 46.5
17 Dmitri Mezhenkov (Russia), D 2 54.0 43.0

Gr. D
1. Fan
2. Zhang
3. Markus
4. Jaan Oskar
5. Egor
6. Grigori
7. Oskar
8. Mathias
9. Andrei
10. Mairon
11. Jaak Andero
12. Martin P
13. Dmitri

Gr. H:
1. Lou
2. Daria I.
3. Daria T
4. Marina


Rapid Gomoku Youth WC, swap 2, 20+0, 9 rounds Swiss

1  Martin Hõbemägi, 8,5 p       47:W 15:W 31:W 10:W  4:W  2:W  8:W  3:W  6:D
2  Ivan Danilin (RUS),  7,5         17:W 24:W 25:W  7:W  3:W  1:L 10:W 15:D 11:W
3  Denis Fedotov (RUS),   7       52:W 28:W  5:W 33:W  2:L 13:W  4:W  1:L 10:W
4  Tauri Purk,       7      29:W  9:W 19:W  8:W  1:L 18:W  3:L 21:W 15:W
5  Markus Ikla,    6,5         6:W 18:W  3:L 30:W  7:W 15:D 21:L 19:W 17:W
6  Kuno Kolk,       6,5        5:L 52:W 26:W 15:L 28:W 23:W 20:W 16:W  1:D
7  Brenet Rahumägi,   8,5     22:W 43:W 16:W  2:L  5:L 35:W 15:D 18:W 20:W
8  Georg-Romet Topkin,  6   48:W 26:W 27:W  4:L 20:W 16:W  1:L 11:L 22:W
9  Aleksandra Sumarokova (RUS), 6 12:W  4:L 21:W 36:L 25:W 20:L 23:W 24:W 30:W
10 Mark Heidmets,   6       55:W 46:W 44:W  1:L 23:W 19:W  2:L 14:W  3:L
11 Kirke Koni,      6       30:L 34:L 53:W 26:W 27:W 12:W 13:W  8:W  2:L
12 Gennadii Ponezhin (RUS),   6    9:L 22:W 17:W 44:W 16:L 11:L 30:W 29:W 21:W
13 Danila Iusupmurzin (RUS),  6   16:L 55:W 43:W 24:W 29:W  3:L 11:L 28:W 19:W
14 Kris Holtsman,    6      45:L 50:W 37:W 29:L 17:W 40:W 18:W 10:L 16:W
15 Karl-Ustav Kõlar, 5,5      51:W  1:L 45:W  6:W 34:W  5:D  7:D  2:D  4:L
16 Olga Kurdina (RUS),           13:W 36:W  7:L 32:W 12:W  8:L 34:W  6:L 14:L
17 Mathias Murumaa,         2:L 51:W 12:L 41:W 14:L 38:W 35:W 34:W  5:L
18 Erko Olumets,           +  5:L 46:W 27:W 33:W  4:L 14:L  7:L 39:W
19 Trent Asso Tõnisson,    35:W 53:W  4:L 25:W 36:W 10:L 33:W  5:L 13:L
20 Kristofer Lõhmus,       33:L 42:W 49:W 39:W  8:L  9:W  6:L 31:W  7:L
21 Kirill Stoianov (RUS),        50:W 33:L  9:L 48:W 39:W 31:W  5:W  4:L 12:L
22 Mairon Moisto,           7:L 12:L 51:W 35:L 37:W 26:W 25:W 33:W  8:L
23 Fedor Karpov (RUS),           42:W 41:W 33:L 38:W 10:L  6:L  9:L 48:W 32:W
24 Magnus Murumaa,         53:W  2:L 41:W 13:L 38:W 34:L 39:W  9:L 40:W
25 Aleksei Glibin (RUS),         39:W 38:W  2:L 19:L  9:L 48:W 22:L 50:W 33:W
26 Johan-Eerik Kõlar,      +  8:L  6:L 11:L 49:W 22:L 37:W 38:W 34:W
27 Mart Narva,              0:W 45:W  8:L 18:L 11:L 44:W 40:L 42:W 41:W
28 Fan Shihao (CHI),             56:W  3:L 34:L 37:W  6:L 45:W 36:W 13:L 46:W
29 Kseniia Matushkina (RUS),      4:L 35:W 56:W 14:W 13:L 30:D 32:D 12:L 31:D
30 Sander Piik,            11:W 44:L 47:W  5:L 43:W 29:D 12:L 35:W  9:L
31 Alexey Nebolsin (RUS),        40:W 49:W  1:L 34:L 45:W 21:L 42:W 20:L 29:D
32 Evgeny Epifanov (RUS),        49:L 37:L 50:W 16:L 41:W 47:W 29:D 40:W 23:L
33 Vlada Vokhtomina (RUS),       20:W 21:W 23:W  3:L 18:L 36:W 19:L 22:L 25:L
34 Maksim Metreveli (RUS),       44:L 11:W 28:W 31:W 15:L 24:W 16:L 17:L 26:L
35 Ruslan Shabanov (RUS),        19:L 29:L 42:W 22:W 44:W  7:L 17:L 30:L 49:W
36 Nikita Diachkov (RUS),        37:W 16:L 48:W  9:W 19:L 33:L 28:L 39:L 50:W
37 Mari Kolk,              36:L 32:W 14:L 28:L 22:L 51:W 26:L 43:W 45:W
38 Marina Sonina,          46:W 25:L 54:W 23:L 24:L 17:L 44:W 26:L 47:W
39 Anna-Brigita Topkin,    25:L 54:W 55:W 20:L 21:L 43:W 24:L 36:W 18:L
40 Daria Iusupmurzina,     31:L 47:L 52:W 46:W 53:W 14:L 27:W 32:L 24:L
41 Daria Popova,           54:W 23:L 24:L 17:L 32:L 52:W 51:W 46:W 27:L
42 Taisiia Sadova,         23:L 20:L 35:L 52:W 47:W 46:W 31:L 27:L 48:W
43 Egor Stoianov,           +  7:L 13:L 49:W 30:L 39:L 50:L 37:L 52:W
44 Jaak Andero Aasav,      34:W 30:W 10:L 12:L 35:L 27:L 38:L 47:L 54:W
45 Kristina Mumm,          14:W 27:L 15:L 47:W 31:L 28:L 48:L 53:W 37:L
46 Andrei Prokopiev,       38:L 10:L 18:L 40:L 50:W 42:L 49:W 41:L 28:L
47 Grigori Reznik,          1:L 40:W 30:L 45:L 42:L 32:L 56:W 44:W 38:L
48 Jaan Oskar Narva,        8:L 56:W 36:L 21:L 51:W 25:L 45:W 23:L 42:L
49 Laura Örd,              32:W 31:L 20:L 43:L 26:L 53:W 46:L 52:W 35:L
50 Carmen Jõgimaa,         21:L 14:L 32:L 56:W 46:L 55:W 43:W 25:L 36:L
51 Ingel Laur,             15:L 17:L 22:L 54:W 48:L 37:L 41:L 56:W 55:W
52 Oskar Pukk,              3:L  6:L 40:L 42:L 54:W 41:L 55:W 49:L 43:L
53 Regina Narva,           24:L 19:L 11:L 55:W 40:L 49:L 54:L 45:L 56:W
54 Johanna Piibor,         41:L 39:L 38:L 51:L 52:L 56:L 53:W 55:W 44:L
55 Martin Pukk,            10:L 13:L 39:L 53:L 56:W 50:L 52:L 54:L 51:L
56 Irina Sonina,           28:L 48:L 29:L 50:L 55:L 54:W 47:L 51:L 53:L

NB! Some registrated players coudnt come, so there are several "plusses" in first round

Eating is possible in student cafeterias with rather cheap price (lunch from 3 euro), starting with breakfast ( from 1 euro) 8:30.
Best cafeteria is opened from Monday to Thursday 8:30-16:00 and on Friday 8:30-15:00. So, you can eat breakfast and lunch there.
Breakfast examples:
different porridge - 0.95 eur
Pancakes - from 1.00
English breakfast - 2.00 (just omelette 1.30)

Now its clear we will play YWC in same building (hall) as TWC, in Student House of Tallinn University of Technology (Ehitajate tee 5),

Preliminary time-table is:

Aug. 6.-7. arrival, excursions Aug. 7. 18:00 - Opening Ceremony
Aug.8.

9:30 1-st round of all groups

13:30 2nd round of all groups

17:30 3rd round of all groups

Aug.9.

9:30 4th round of all groups

13:30 5th round of all groups

17:30 6th round of groups C, D, G and H

Aug.10.

9:30 7th round of groups C, D, G and H, 6th round for other groups

13:30 8th round of groups C, D, G and H, 7th round for other groups

17:30 9th round of groups C, D, G and H

Aug.11.

9:30 10th round of groups C, D, G and H, 8th round for other groups

13:30 11th round of groups C, D, G and H, 9th round for other groups

Aug. 12.

9:30-17:30 Rapid gomoku YWC

Aug. 13.

12:00 Closing Ceremony

Aug. 13.-14. departure



Regulation of The Eleventh Youth World Championship

   7.08.-13.08. 2016.
The competition will be organized by Renju International Federation. There will be eight official groups:
Gr. A: There will play Juniors, who were born during 1991 – 1995.
Gr. B: There will play Boys, who were born 1996-2000
Gr. C: There will play Boys, who were born 2001-2004
Gr. D: There will play Boys, who were born 2005 and later
Gr. E: There will play Ladies, who were born 1991-1995
Gr. F: There will play Girls, who were born 1996-2000
Gr. G: There will play Girls, who were born 2001-2004
Gr. H: There will play Girls, who were born 2005 and later
Each RIF member country can take part with 10 players in each group.
* Players who achieved place in top 3 in each group have personal place in next YWC, if they have still have right to play in YWC  by age.
* Group A: Juniors, who are at least 21 years old or will become 21 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 25 years old. If player becomes 26 years old during the same year when the competition is held, he cannot participate.
* Group B: Boys, who are at least 16 years old or will become 16 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 20 years old. If player becomes 21 years old during the same year as when the competition is held he can only participate in group A.
* Group C: Boys, who are at least 12 years old or will become 12 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 15 years old. If player becomes 16 years old during the same year as when the competition is held he can only participate in group B.
* Group D: Boys, who are younger than 12 years old. If player become 12 years old during the same year when the competition is held, he can only participate in group C.
* Group E: Ladies, who are at least 21 years old or will become 21 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 25 years old. If player becomes 26 years old during the same year when the competition is held, she cannot participate.
* Group F: Girls, who are at least 16 years old or will become 16 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 20 years old. If player becomes 21 years old during the same year as when the competition is held she can only participate in group E
* Group G: Girls, who are at least 12 years old or will become 12 years old during the same year when the competition is held and not more than 15 years old. If player becomes 16 years old during the same year as when the competition is held she can only participate in group F.
* Group H: Girls, who are younger than 12 years old. If player becomes 12 years old during the same year when the competition is held, she can only participate in group G.

Tournament system:
1. 5 or 6 players - 2 times RR [5*2=10 rounds]
2. 7 or 8 players – RR and then 2 groups RR (1-4 and 5-8). Points from playing versus each other are brought to the second RR. Three more rounds are played with opposite colors [10 rounds]
3. 9 - 10 players – RR [9 rounds]
4. 11-12 players – RR [11 rounds]
5. 13-15 players - 7 rounds Swiss, after that 8 best will play 4 rounds Swiss (from scratch), place 9 and below will play according to system decided by referee [7+4=11 rounds]
6. 16-20 players - 9 rounds Swiss
21 or more players - 11 rounds Swiss
In case of small number of players The Judges Council may decrease the number of rounds or to change the playing system.

Opening rule - Yamaguchi
Time control for all groups - 75 minutes per player per game + Fisher 30 sec per move.

Tie-break criteria:
In case of same number of points, the following criteria will be used:
1) Buhcgoltz coefficent
2) Berger coeficent
3) Personal meeting

4) Number of wins
If all criteria are same, then players will share place, except top three places. If players will share top three places, extra game(s) will be used. The time for extra game(s) will be decided by The Judges Council.

Main referee: Hiroshi Okabe (Japan)

All players will be rewarded with diplomas, 3 best of each group will get cups or medals.
3 best of experimental group will be awarded by medals.



Tournament fee is 25 euro.


Boys

Youth World Championship Of Renju 2016
Group A ( boys  1991-1995), Group B (boys 1996-2000)  and Group C (boys 2001-2004)

Tallinn, Estonia , 08-13.08. 2016


























































PLACE



countryGrade1234567891011PointsBuh.Berg.A BCDate of birthCoach
1Hobemagi MartinEstonia, Tallinn8d
1112611411013141512015191611073641

18.12.1997Soosyrv Ants
2Mesila VillemEstonia, Tallinn6d
91403011911413115111516012197257,52

31.07.1992Soosyrv Ants
3Fedotov DenisRussia, Podjuga7d
2112416151102091411111617=8,575,553,25

124.01.2001Metreveli Irina
4Topkin Georg-RometEstonia, Tallinn2d3d2512150211611071301211519187548,5
1
23.04.2000Soosyrv Ants
5Danilin IvanRussia, Moskow4d+131301413091101106120181171873,546

216.10.2003Epifanov Dmitrii
6Rahumagi BrenetEstonia, Tallinn1d2d181231301514016114=5017121106,575,538,25
2
26.10.1997Soosyrv Ants
7Yusupmurzin DanilaRussia, Podjuga3d-14081231161100181401702011113=6,566,537,25

303.10.2001Metreveli Irina
8Glibin AlekseiRussia, Rybinsk1d+1907027124117=140221211901011516,55933,25
3
22.07.1997Volkov Sergey
9Olumets ErkoEstonia, Tallinn3k1k20251201221502313019181104067430,5
4
12.04.2000Soosyrv Ants
10Heidmets MarkEstonia, Tallinn2k1k20116122110715018011023180191667,532

423.10.2001Soosyrv Ants
11Lohmus KristoferEstonia, Tallinn1k+10311150180301171251101307020166125,5
5
12.12.1998Soosyrv Ants
12Purk TauriEstonia, Tallinn2d-160200250321241211231181401912065826,53

29.11.1992Soosyrv Ants
13Nebolsin AlexeyRussia, Moskow3k+50321210261250220241200281231181651,524,5

514.03.2004Epifanov Dmitrii
14Metreveli MaksinRussia, Arkhangelsk2d-711911017120816=1501602002615,56930,75

615.03.2002Metreveli Georgii
15Kolk KunoEstonia, Tallinn2d-29122=11160211251201411040805,56926,5
6
19.05.1999Soosyrv Ants
16Piik SanderEstonia, Tallinn4k2k12110024170191601702711413022=5,563,528

704.03.2003Soosyrv Ants
17Karpov FedorRussia, Konosha3d-2202912611408=1101617160241505,56227,75
7
25.03.1998Metreveli Irina
18Dyachkov NikitaRussia, Podjuga5d
60271190111201701011202515013056325

814.07.2002Metreveli Irina
19Ponezhin GennadiiRussia, Konosha3d-81140181201602912019026112010056224
8
23.05.2000Metreveli Irina
20Holtsman KrisEstonia, Tallinn3k+100121902811802711901317014111056025,5

929.04.2001Soosyrv Ants
21Kolar Karl-UstavEstonia, Tallinn3k+30281131401501203118029=32=251555,518,5

1016.12.2004Soosyrv Ants
22Shabanov RuslanRussia, Podjuga3d
17115=100902301318028032131116=553,520,5
9
04.12.2000Metreveli Irina
23Stoianov KirillRussia, Podjuga3d
27160702912219012032110013031155316

1108.01.2003Metreveli Irina
24Orlov MaksimRussia, N.Novgorod6k5k2813016080120301130311271170321552,514,5

1209.07.2001Skuridin Aleksey
25Epifanov EvgenyRussia, Moskow4k+409012130113115011026018029121045818,5

1323.04.2004Epifanov Dmitrii
26Kallikorm Kevin KaidoEstonia, Tallinn5k-31110170130270321301251190280140450,510,54

25.03.1994Soosyrv Ants
27Moor Karl-MattiasEstonia, Tallinn6k+23018080311261200281160240300291448,513,5

1410.06.2002Soosyrv Ants
28Murumaa MagnusEstonia, Tallinn6k+24021032120029031127022113026130044412,5

152004Soosyrv Ants
29Tiivel SiimEstonia, Tallinn4k-15017031123028119032030121=2502703,544,511,5

1619.08.2003Soosyrv Ants
30Narva MartEstonia, Tallinn5k-32150202501102402602903102712813519,5

1715.05.2003Soosyrv Ants
31Soosaar CarlosEstonia, Tallinn8k+2601102902703212802102403012202302464,5

1828.07.2002Soosyrv Ants
32Kolar Johan-ErikEstonia, Tallinn10k+30013028012031026029123022021=2401,548,565

07.04.1994Soosyrv Ants







































































Main referee                                     Hiroshi Okabe  (Japan)

































Girls

Youth World Championship Of Renju 2016
Group E ( girls  1991-1995 ), Group F(girls 1996-2000) and Group G (girls 2001-2004)

Tallinn, Estonia , 08-13.08. 2016
























































Place



countryGrade1234567891011PointsBuh.Berg.EFGDate of birthCoach
1Qingqing WangChina, HuBei7d
61512131718191411411011511167671

21.08.1991Mei Fan
2Lashko KiraRussia, Podjuga5d+1218110911113=7151416=14197152,75
1
22.03.1998Metreveli Irina
3Sumarokova AleksandraRussia, Podjuga4d+417111110802=161611011215=87146,25
2
31.01.1997Metreveli Irina
4Matushkina KseniaRussia, Podjuga3d
30100161171151518110209171765,531,5

130.07.2003Metreveli Irina
5Kurdina OlgaRussia, Podjuga5d
9110801011214013120161713=6,571342

28.12.1995Metreveli Irina
6Vokhtomina VladaRussia, Podjuga3d
10161120+113170141301112=816,56126,5

204.06.2002Metreveli Irina
7Tolstoguzova SofiaRussia, N.Novgorod4k3k1013017112110612011181504067331,5

323.08.2004Skuridin Aleksey
8Kolk MariEstonia, Kuressaare5k4k151205113131104091701416067131,5
3
12.07.1998Soosyrv Ants
9Tiivel TuuliEstonia, Tallinn4k+5015110120141111108013140+1662,523

412.09.2001Soosyrv Ants
10Sadova TaisiaRussia, N.Novgorod4k+70419050171131121+13010161658,521

528.07.2004Skuridin Aleksey
11Popova DariaRussia, Podjuga4k-1611313014120901517060+1171650,515

601.08.2003Metreveli Irina
12Mumm KristinaEstonia, Kolga6k+20+16170501411001711513013055514,5
4
14.01.2000Soosyrv Ants
13Topkin Anna-BrigitEstonia, Tallinn8k6k171110+18060100501519016112154912

729.06.2003Soosyrv Ants
14Novichkova ViktoriaRussia, Moskow10k9k+11701511109012060161108020356,553

20.07.1994Epifganov Dmitriy
15Jogimaa CarmenEstonia, Tallinn5k6k809014016140+1110130120171103534
5
02.04.2000Soosyrv Ants
16Ord LauraEstonia, Tallinn7k-1106040150+117130140601301002532
6
19.10.2000Soosyrv Ants
17Parjasaar ElerinEstonia, Tallinn6k-1301417040100160+1120-01501102433
7
08.04.1999Soosyrv Ants







































































Main referee                                     Hiroshi Okabe  (Japan)

































The younger

Youth World Championship Of Renju 2016
Group D ( boys  2005 and later ) and Group H (girls 2005 and later)

Tallinn, Estonia , 08-13.08. 2016























































PLACE



countryGrade1234567891011PointsBuh.Berg.DHDate of birthCoach
1Shihao FanChina, NingBo1k+21317191511118110140611211073661
11.06.2007Yongwei Xu
2Qiongwen LouChina, NingBo3k+101511418111191713=51401018,569,548,25
119.02.2007Yongwei Xu
3Tianyi ZhangChina, NingBo3k+1411050171131161912=7181418,56341,752
22.02.2006Yongwei Xu
4Ikla MarkusEstonia, Tallinn2k-11050161611017013181112130771,5443
01.07.2005Soosyrv Ants
5Yusupmurzina DariaRussia, Podjuga1d
15=413110110806=912016113176939,5
227.04.2006Metreveli Irina
6Narva Jaan OskarEstonia, Tallinn8k7k70171130401411215=161111101516,557,5274
13.11.2005Soosyrv Ants
7Pukk OskarEstonia, Tallinn7k+611211014190412015130100+1665265
21.04.2005Soosyrv Ants
8Reznik GrigoriRussia, Rybinsk7k6k1611019020121511040+130141665256
16.08.2005Volkov Sergey
9Murumaa MathiasEstonia, Tallinn7k6k171111811071203050120+1161662,5237
22.07.2005Soosyrv Ants
10Stoianov EgorRussia, Podjuga4k-+180121504013111110171712066223,58
08.05.2007Metreveli Irina
11Prokopiev AndreyRussia, Podjuga4k-41901511312010100+160141171657209
05.02.2007Metreveli Irina
12Moisto MaironEstonia, Tallinn8k+131701001518060+114=91171105,553,517,2510
23.09.2006Soosyrv Ants
13Tolstoguzova DariaRussia, N.Novgorod9k+120+16111030100401711611505045511,5
328.08.2008Skuridin Aleksey
14Aasav Jaak AnderoEstonia, Tallinn10k+30161207060+117112=150110803,555,57,7511
13.06.2006Soosyrv Ants
15Sonina MarinaRussia, Rybinsk9k+5=20110120+117016070141131603,55211
426.07.2005Volkov Sergey
16Pukk MartinEstonia, Tallinn8k-8014040+1171301516013050903545,512
16.11.2008Soosyrv Ants
17Mezhenkov DmitriiRussia, Konosha4k
9060+130160151140130100120110252,53,513
06.05.2005Sorokina Oksana





































































Main referee                                     Hiroshi Okabe  (Japan)