Tournaments

Tallinn Open  |  Games (96)
Estonia, Tallinn, December 2012 (12-26 - 12-30), Rejection rule

Renju (Rejection - Soosyrv 7, Taraguchi 7, Yamaguchi), Time control 60 min + 30 sec

Renju results:
Place Name                Score Buch.

1-3  Tunnet Taimla,      7      41.5
      Vladimir Sushkov,   7      37.5
      Ants Soosõrv,       7      35.0
4-8  Timo Ilu,           5      42.5
      Martin Hõbemägi,    5      38.0
      Peter Jonsson,      5      36.0
      Irina Metreveli,    5      33.5
      Erko Olumets,       5      26.0
  9   Olga Kurdina,       4.5    29.5
10-16 Mai Narva,          4      33.5
      Johann Lents,       4      33.5
      Argo Lillemaa,      4      30.5
      Mark Heidmets,      4      30.0
      Paul Kolk,          4      29.5
      Bengt Asplund,      4      28.5
      Kuno Kolk,          4      27.5
17   Pavel Voznjuk,      3.5    35.5
18-23 Kris Holtsman,      3      31.5
      Tuuli Tiivel,       3      31.5
      Siim Tiivel,        3      29.5
      Kevin Kallikorm,    3      29.0
      Markus Ikla,        3      28.5
      Mart Narva,         3      26.0
24   Karl-Mattias Moor,  2      30.5
25   Carmen Jõgimaa,     1      30.0

Gomoku (swap2):

Place Name                Score Buch.

  1   Martin Hõbemägi,    6.5    31.5
  2   Argo Lillemaa,      6      28.0
  3   Irina Metreveli,    5      26.0
4-5  Kuno Kolk,          4.5    30.5
      Olga Kurdina,       4.5    27.0
6-11  Paul Väljataga,     4      31.0
      Erko Olumets,       4      29.0
      Paul Kolk,          4      27.5
      Siim Tiivel,        4      26.0
      Tuuli Tiivel,       4      19.0
      Tunnet Taimla,      4      18.5
12   Mark Heidmets,      3.5    27.0
13-19 Mai Narva,          3      25.0
      Mari Kolk,          3      25.0
      Kevin Kallikorm,    3      24.0
      Kris Holtsman,      3      24.0
      Markus Ikla,        3      22.5
      Karl-Mattias Moor,  3      20.5
      Carmen Jõgimaa,     3      15.5
20-21 Mark Coenen,        2      24.5
      Mart Narva,         2      22.0
22-24 Kees de Vos,        1      19.0
      Sander Paenurm,     1      17.5
      Eliis Ränisoo,      1      15.0
Tunnet played first 4 rounds

Pente:

Place Name                Score Buch.

1-2  Kuno Kolk,          6      30.5
      Paul Kolk,          6      25.5
3-4  Martin Hõbemägi,    5      30.5
      Argo Lillemaa,      5      28.5
5-7  Tiit Vunk,          4      28.5
      Kris Holtsman,      4      22.5
      Mari Kolk,          4      21.0
8-14  Mark Heidmets,      3      29.0
      Mark Coenen, Netherlands        3      26.5
      Markus Ikla,        3      22.5
      Erko Olumets,       3      22.0
      Karl-Mattias Moor,  3      21.5
      Siim Tiivel,        3      21.0
      Tuuli Tiivel,       3      19.5
15   Kees de Vos , Netherlands,        1      24.5

Stratego:

Place Name                Feder Rtg  Loc Score Buch.

  1   de Vos, Kees        Netherlands      1480     36    133.0
2-4  Argo Lillemaa,      EE    600      26    143.0
      Martin Hõbemägi,    EE    600      26    138.0
      Stefan Karlsson,    SE    600      26    131.0
  5   Kuno Kolk,          EE    300      23    117.0
6-9  Erko Olumets,       EE    300      21    153.0
      Kris Holtsman,      EE    300      21    141.0
      Mart Narva,         EE    300      21    112.0
      Siim Tiivel,        EE    300      21    102.0
10-11 Kevin Kallikorm,    EE    600      16    128.0
      Tuuli Tiivel,       EE    300      16    115.0
12   Paul Kolk,          EE    600      15    105.0
13   Karl-Mattias Moor,  EE    300      13    127.0
14   Markus Ikla,        EE    300      11    107.0