Tournaments

Open Swedish Team Championship  |  Games (39)
Sweden, Stockholm, November 2012 (11-17 - 11-18), Taraguchi rule

Place: KFUM Central, Rosengatan, Stockholm

Time control: 45 min + 30 sec/move Fischer

Six teams took part in a 5 rounds Round Robin tournament.

Results:

1. STORK I (N.Kawamura,B.Eriksson,T.Blomstedt,S.Karlsson)11
2. JONKOPING (R.Sandstrom, P.Jonsson, M.Karlsson)        10
3. STORK II
(B.Lind, M.Eriksson,J.Fanell, I.Karlsson, B.Levinsson)   8.5
4. OSTERGOTLAND (B.Asplund, B.Nyberg, J.Theimer)         6
5. STORK UNIVERSITY (K.Chingin, Bo Zhang, Hongqian Yang) 5
6. TALLINN (A.Soosorv, K.Kolk, B.Rahumagi, S.Sulane)     4.5

Main Referee: Stefan Karlsson

- ROUND 1 -
STORK II : JONKOPING    1:2
1. Lind - Sandstrom      0-1
2. M.Eriksson - Jonsson  0-1
3. Fanell - M.Karlsson   1-0

STORK I : OSTERGOTLAND  3:0
1. Kawamura - Asplund    1-0
2. B.Eriksson - Nyberg   1-0
3. Blomstedt - Theimer   1-0

STORK UNIVERSITY : TALLINN  1:2  
1. Chingin - Soosorv        1-0
2. Bo Zhang - Kolk          0-1
3. Hongqian Yang - Rahumagi 0-4 (gomoku)
------

- ROUND 2 -
TALLINN : OSTERGOTLAND   1:2
1. Sulane (R) - Asplund  0-1
2. Kolk - Nyberg         1-0
3. Rahumagi - Theimer    0-1

STORK II : STORK I      1:2
1. Lind - Kawamura         0-1
2. M.Eriksson - B.Eriksson 1-0
3. Fanell - Blomstedt      0-1

JONKOPING : STORK UNIVERSITY  2:1
1. Sandstrom - Chingin        0-1
2. Jonsson - Bo Zhang         4-0 (gomoku)
3. M.Karlsson - Hongqian Yang 4-0 (gomoku)
------

- ROUND 3 -
STORK I : TALLINN      3:0
1. Kawamura - Soosorv         1-0
2. B.Eriksson - Kolk          1-0
3. S.Karlsson (R) - Rahumagi  1-0

STORK UNIVERSITY : STORK II   1:2
1. Chingin - Lind           1-0
2. Bo Zhang - M.Eriksson    0-1
3. Hongqian Yang - Fanell   0-3 (gomoku)

OSTERGOTLAND : JONKOPING  1:2
1. Sandstrom - Asplund   1-0
2. Jonsson - Nyberg      1-0
3. M.Karlsson - Theimer  0-1
------

- ROUND 4 -
STORK II : OSTERGOTLAND  2:1
1. I.Karlsson (R) - Asplund  0-1
2. M.Eriksson - Nyberg       1-0
3. Fanell - Theimer          1-0

STORK UNIVERSITY : STORK I   1:2
1. Chingin - Kawamura         1-0
2. Bo Zhang - B.Eriksson      0-1
3. Hongqian Yang - Blomstedt  0-4 (gomoku)

JONKOPING : TALLINN    2:1
1. Sandstrom - Sulane (R)  1-0
2. Jonsson - Kolk          1-0
3. M.Karlsson - Rahumagi   0-1
------

- ROUND 5 -
JONKOPING - STORK I    2:1
1. Sandstrom - Kawamura   0-1
2. Jonsson - B.Eriksson   1-0
3. M.Karlsson - Blomstedt 1-0

TALLINN - STORK II     0.5:2.5
1. Sulane (R) - I.Karlsson (R) 0-1
2. Kolk - M.Eriksson           0-1
3. Rahumagi - Levinson (R)   0.5-0.5

STORK UNIVERSITY - OSTERGOTLAND  1:2
1. Chingin - Asplund       1-0
2. Bo Zhang - Nyberg       0-1
3. Hongqian Yang - Theimer 0-3 (gomoku)