BLOG

ID:
Password:
Register ID

Warning: mysql_close(): 18 is not a valid MySQL-Link resource in /home/ientist1/public_html/blog/addcomment.php on line 74

Warning: mysql_close(): 18 is not a valid MySQL-Link resource in /home/ientist1/public_html/blog/showtopic.php on line 222
  Ando Meritee's Blog
  http://www.renju.net/blog/index.php?showtopic=1337  
Youth World Championship 20082008-07-22 06:06:24
The Youth World Championship takes place in Haapsalu, Estonia during August 3-9, 2008. The players from 10 countries are going to take part in this event.
The time schedule

August 3 - Day of Arrival
19.00 – Opening ceremony

August 4
8.00 – 9.00 – Breakfast
9.00 – 12.00 – Round 1
12.00 – 13.00 – Lunch
13.30 – 16.30 – Round 2
17.00 – 18.00 – Dinner
18.00 – 21.00 – Round 3

August 5
8.00 – 9.00 – Breakfast
9.00 – 12.00 – Round 4
12.00 – 13.00 – Lunch
13.30 – 16.30 – Round 5
17.00 – 18.00 – Dinner
18.00 – 21.00 – Round 6

August 6
8.00 – 9.00 – Breakfast
9.00 – 18.00(?) – An activity in film studio
9.00 – 12.00 – Round 7 (for group A)
For others swimming from 10.30-12.00
12.00 – 13.00 – Lunch
14.00 – 16.00 – Sightseeing in Haapsalu
17.00 – 18.00 – Dinner
18.00 – Gomoku blitz and beginners tournaments

August 7
8.00 – 9.00 – Breakfast
9.00 – 12.00 – Open tournament, RIF 20 years celebration for all.
12.00 – 13.00 – Lunch
13.00 – 17.00 – Open tournament, RIF 20 years celebration for all.
17.00 – 18.00 Dinner
18.00 – 19.00 – Open tournament, RIF 20 years celebration for all.
19.30 – Celebrations

August 8
8.00 – 9.00 – Breakfast
9.00 – 12.00 – Round 8
12.00 – 13.00 – Lunch
13.30 – 16.30 – Round 9
17.00 – 18.00 – Dinner
18.00 – 21.00 – Round 10

August 9
8.00 – 9.00 – Breakfast
9.00 – 12.00 – Round 11
12.00 – 13.00 – Lunch
14.00 – Okabe-san plays simultaneous gomoku games with beginners
17.00 – Closing Ceremony

August 10
8.00 – 9.00 – Breakfast
Departure
The players, trainers, organizers and referees

Hiroshi Okabe Japan A
Yoichi Tamada Japan A
Tomoharu Nakayama Japan B
Takayuki Ono Japan --
Attila Demján Hungary A
Artur Tamiola Poland A
Michal Zajk Poland A
Marcin Majczyk Poland A
?? Wawrzyniec Poland A
Pawel Tarasinski Poland A
Jan Strádal Czech A
Jan Rejšek Czech A
Pavel Laube Czech A
Ondrej Nykl Czech A
Linnea Widman Sweden D
Peter Jonsson Sweden --
Vahe Poghosyan Armenia C
Albert Poghosyan Armenia --
Jonathan Chen Chinese Taipei B
Peter Chen Chinese Taipei --
Jade Chen Chinese Taipei --
Raina Huang USA E
Wil Huang USA --
Nikolay Maximov Russia A
Sergey Romanov Russia A
Stepan Grishnin Russia A
Yevgeni Myasoyedov Russia A
Alexandr Kadulin Russia B
Maxim Merkulov Russia B
Artyom Merkulov Russia B
Roman Kruchok Russia B
Ruslan Savrasov Russia B
Ruslan Prokopyev Russia B
Pavel Sobolev Russia B
Nikita Gorohov Russia B
Maxim Kaspirovich Russia C
Alexey Vostryakov Russia C
Alexander Shlyundikov Russia C
Nikita Syomin Russia C
Yulia Savrasova Russia D
Tatyana Lebedeva Russia D
Nadezhda Belkina Russia E
Maria Pestereva Russia E
Tatyana Krayeva Russia E
Anastasja Oborina Russia E
Yulia Litvinova Russia E
Olga Kurdina Russia E
Anastasja Molotova Russia E
Alexandra Sumarokova Russia F
Galina Buyanova Russia F
Alina Litvinova Russia F
Irina Shlyundikova Russia --
Natalya Litvinova Russia --
Anzhela Prokopyeva Russia --
Alexandr Prokopyev Russia --
Sergey Volkov Russia --
Yuri Syomin Russia --
Alexey Skuridin Russia --
Irina Metreveli Russia --
Maxim Karasyov Russia --
Tunnet Taimla Estonia A
Aivo Oll Estonia A
Andry Purk Estonia A
Johann Lents Estonia A
Rauni Lillemets Estonia A
Mikk Oblikas Estonia A
Alvar Timmermann Estonia A
Timo Ilu Estonia A
Paul Väljataga Estonia B
Tauri Purk Estonia B
Sten Leesmann Estonia B
Ain Salula Estonia B
Rasmus Kodasma Estonia B
Claus Lemmik Estonia B
Taavi Audo Estonia B
Martin Hõbemägi Estonia C
Rainer Kelk Estonia C
Kazimir Joala Estonia C
Kristjan Kängsepp Estonia C
Oskar Lui Veelma Estonia C
Erko Olumets Estonia C
Martin Nerman Estonia C
Markus Süüden Estonia C
Reiko-Gregor Ruuda Estonia C
Igor Tammiste Estonia C
Artur Tammiste Estonia C
Madli Mirme Estonia D
Karin Klooster Estonia D
Tuuli Põhjakas Estonia F
Pille Jõgi Estonia F
Gerli Krjukov Estonia F
Madli Mõtlik Estonia F
Marie Tulik Estonia F
Kristiin Kulpson Estonia F
Liisbet Vaher Estonia F
Hedvig Andrejev Estonia F
Ants Soosõrv Estonia --
Ando Meritee Estonia --
Renee Pajuste Estonia --
Sander Sulane Estonia --
Peeter Kolk Estonia --
Tõnis Tänav Estonia --
?? Põhjakas Estonia --
Junhong Gao China --
Irene Karlsson Estonia --
Stefan Karlsson Sweden --
Jussi Ikonen Finland --
The tournament building

Your name:
Your
Comment:
Enter the key:
 
Add a renju diagram to your comment
 For quoting others' text, mark it as cursive grey text. See the example


Recent Topics
Photo of "Mr.Isobe's 6th forever Meijin ..Kawamura
Photo of TWC in Beijing 2012Kawamura
My 10 years anniversary with the game (g..Ikonen
Photo of World Championship 2011 Vol.2Kawamura
Photo of World Championship 2011Kawamura
Photo of Kawamura CupKawamura
Japanese catastropheKawamura
Rengo the party gameYamaguchi
TWC information 4Kawamura
TWC information 3Kawamura
Recent Comments To
My opinions about the rule changeIkonen37
The teams of 5 peopleMeritee24
Photo of World Championship 2011 Vol.2Kawamura1
Photo of World Championship 2011Kawamura1
Rengo the party gameYamaguchi1
TWC information 4Kawamura6
Gomoku World Championship 2009 - The QTDemjan1
TWC information 3Kawamura3
Gomoku World Championship 2009 - The fin..Demjan5
TWC information 2Kawamura2
Most Viewed Topics
RenLib version 3.7 (2008-07-19)Arkbo
The world ranking of renju websitesMeritee
Photo of World Championship 2011Kawamura
My 20 years of playing renju!Meritee
TWC 2008 preparations blogIkonen
The history of d11 opening - past 20 yea..Meritee
My 10 years anniversary with the game (g..Ikonen
Photo of TWC in Beijing 2012Kawamura
Rengo the party gameYamaguchi
Photo of World Championship 2011 Vol.2Kawamura
Search
 
Blogger
Topic
Language:
Category:
Sort By